Lakeland Races

Grasmere Gallop 2015 Race Numbers

                   
GRASMERE GALLOP 2015 UNDER 16 5K RUN
                   
966 Daniel Racle 0 U16 1 00:20:30 U16M 1 U16MU16 1
955 Finty Royle Red Rose Road Runners U16 2 00:23:06 U16F 1 U16FU16 1
910 Cameron Coates Ambleside AC Juniors U16 3 00:23:20 U16M 2 U16MU16 2
942 Charlotte Newsham Wigan Harriers U16 4 00:23:42 U16F 2 U16FU16 2
917 oliver saxon Bury U16 5 00:25:23 U16M 3 U16MU16 3
957 Edward Gray Carlisle U16 6 00:25:57 U16M 4 U16MU16 4
915 Charlie  Ohare Walney wind cheetahs U16 7 00:26:14 U16M 5 U16MU16 5
920 Jess Sholl Warrington Tri U16 8 00:26:17 U16F 3 U16FU16 3
923 Joe Clayton Helm hill U16 9 00:26:40 U16M 6 U16MU16 6
958 Charlie Blackburn Ambleside AC U16 10 00:27:06 U16M 7 U16MU16 7
959 Gordon Blackburn Ambleside AC U16 11 00:26:54 U16M 8 U16MU16 8
909 Theo Coates Ambleside AC Juniors U16 12 00:27:36 U16M 9 U16MU16 9
963 Thomas Graham Leeds U16 13 00:28:31 U16M 10 U16MU16 10
918 Sam Beahan Sheffield U16 14 00:28:42 U16M 11 U16MU16 11
922 Joshua Thompson Wigton U16 15 00:28:53 U16M 12 U16MU16 12
950 Alex Horrobin Arnside U16 16 00:29:03 U16M 13 U16MU16 13
926 Lucy Ferris Alderley Edge U16 17 00:29:59 U16F 4 U16FU16 4
951 Sam Horrocks Milnthorpe U16 18 00:30:06 U16M 14 U16MU16 14
961 Joe Lyon Wigan U16 19 00:30:08 U16M 15 U16MU16 15
943 Harry Newsham Wigan U16 20 00:30:16 U16M 16 U16MU16 16
906 Adam Baxter Workington U16 21 00:31:05 U16M 17 U16MU16 17
933 Luca Sebastian-wood   U16 22 00:31:34 U16M 18 U16MU16 18
934 Louis Webster   U16 23 00:31:39 U16M 19 U16MU16 19
946 Ben Cave Lytham St Annes U16 24 00:31:44 U16M 20 U16MU16 20
921 Annie  Sholl Warrington Tri U16 25 00:31:51 U16F 5 U16FU16 5
924 Charlie Clayton Helm Hill U16 26 00:32:49 U16M 21 U16MU16 21
902 Oliver Willoughby Helm hill U16 27 00:32:57 U16M 22 U16MU16 22
954 Alice Lodge Red Rose Road Runners U16 28 00:33:52 U16F 6 U16FU16 6
916 Jamie Ohare Walney wind cheetahs U16 29 00:35:44 U16M 23 U16MU16 23
964 Annie Laker Longridge U16 30 00:36:20 U16F 7 U16FU16 7
911 Eleanor Ring winchester U16 31 00:36:38 U16F 8 U16FU16 8
903 Alasdair May Cannock U16 32 00:36:48 U16M 24 U16MU16 24
956 Daisy Royle Red Rose Road Runners U16 33 00:37:55 U16F 9 U16FU16 9
947 Daisy Cave Lytham St Annes U16 34 00:38:04 U16F 10 U16FU16 10
927 Megan Gore Red Rose Road Runners U16 35 00:38:12 U16F 11 U16FU16 11
960 leah slater preston U16 36 00:38:28 U16F 12 U16FU16 12
936 Sam  Hobson Manchester U16 37 00:38:53 U16M 25 U16MU16 25
965 Lizzie Laker Longridge U16 38 00:40:36 U16F 13 U16FU16 13
939 Emilia Lees Hale U16 39 00:40:50 U16F 14 U16FU16 14
962 Harry Saunders Catterick U16 40 00:41:51 U16M 26 U16MU16 26
949 Finn Hanson ulverston U16 41 00:42:21 U16M 27 U16MU16 27
907 Laura Stupples Wigan U16 42 00:43:08 U16F 15 U16FU16 15
935 Oliver  Hobson Manchester U16 43 00:43:51 U16M 28 U16MU16 28
901 Jamie Coid Whitehaven U16 44 00:46:48 U16M 29 U16MU16 29
905 William Jones-Barnes Walney Wind Cheetahs U16 45 00:47:59 U16M 30 U16MU16 30
948 Paige  Slater Red Rose Road Runners U16 46 00:48:51 U16F 16 U16FU16 16
930 Isabel  Halstead Stocksfield U16 47 00:50:24 U16F 17 U16FU16 17
952 Sophie Johnston Barrow U16 48 #N/A U16F 18 U16FU16 18
953 Jessica  Johnston Barrow U16 49 00:53:27 U16F 19 U16FU16 19
913 Summer Eccles Walney wind cheetahs U16 50 00:54:08 U16F 20 U16FU16 20
937 Sophie  Smith Manchester U16 51 00:54:17 U16F 21 U16FU16 21
914 Gracie Eccles Walney wind cheetahs U16 52 00:55:11 U16F 22 U16FU16 22
904 Sam Jones-Barnes Walney Wind Cheetahs U16 53 00:58:40 U16M 31 U16MU16 31
932 JAMIE DAVIES BARROW IN FURNESS U16 54 01:02:59 U16M 32 U16MU16 32
                   
GRASMERE GALLOP 2015 OVER 16 5K RUN
                   
868 Dean Moran Skelmersdale FUN 1 00:27:23 FUNM 1 FUNMOPEN 1
882 Ronald McKelvie Lytham St. Annes FUN 2 00:27:59 FUNM 2 FUNM50 1
874 Andrew Horrobin Arnside FUN 3 00:29:06 FUNM 3 FUNM40 1
847 David Ratcliff Bury FUN 4 00:29:24 FUNM 4 FUNMOPEN 2
885 craig edmonson windermere FUN 5 00:29:55 FUNM 5 FUNMOPEN 3
884 David Lyon Wigan FUN 6 00:30:10 FUNM 6 FUNM40 2
819 Emma Wright Staveley FUN 7 00:30:21 FUNF 1 FUNFOPEN 1
838 Gavin Ferris Alderley Edge FUN 8 00:31:49 FUNM 7 FUNM40 3
813 Frankie Ring Winchester FUN 9 00:32:33 FUNF 2 FUNFOPEN 2
870 Harris Moran Skelmersdale FUN 10 00:32:43 FUNM 8 FUNMOPEN 4
835 Phil Clayton Black Dog FUN 11 00:33:00 FUNM 9 FUNM50 2
839 Jane Ferris Alderley Edge FUN 12 00:33:03 FUNF 3 FUNF40 1
846 Holly Bamford Bury FUN 13 00:33:35 FUNF 4 FUNFOPEN 3
863 Alex Dodd Preston FUN 14 00:34:00 FUNF 5 FUNFOPEN 4
887 Amy  Graham Leeds FUN 15 00:34:23 FUNF 6 FUNFOPEN 5
848 Linda Rayner Dewsbury Road Runners FUN 16 00:34:33 FUNF 7 FUNF50 1
832 Lucy Law Leamington Spa FUN 17 00:35:30 FUNF 8 FUNFOPEN 6
818 Chris Ohare Walney wind cheetahs FUN 18 00:36:02 FUNM 10 FUNM40 4
871 Nicola Cave Lytham St Annes FUN 19 00:36:25 FUNF 9 FUNF40 2
804 Douglas  May Cannock FUN 20 00:36:31 FUNM 11 FUNM40 5
844 Paula Swallow London FUN 21 00:36:41 FUNF 10 FUNF40 3
829 Deborah Reilly Bolton FUN 22 00:36:43 FUNF 11 FUNFOPEN 7
877 Dave Gomersall 0 FUN 23 00:36:46 FUNM 12 FUNMOPEN 5
878 Emma Gomersall 0 FUN 24 00:36:50 FUNF 12 FUNFOPEN 8
821 paul taylor preston FUN 25 00:36:52 FUNM 13 FUNM40 6
803 Kathryn  May Cannock FUN 26 00:36:53 FUNF 13 FUNFOPEN 9
879 Jenny Platt Preston FUN 27 00:36:57 FUNF 14 FUNF40 4
836 SHELLEEN DAVIES Chester FUN 28 00:37:09 FUNF 15 FUNFOPEN 10
837 KARL SOUTHERN CHESTER FUN 29 00:37:11 FUNM 14 FUNMOPEN 6
801 Becky Willoughby Kendal FUN 30 00:37:20 FUNF 16 FUNF40 5
867 Yvonne Moran Skelmersdale FUN 31 00:38:20 FUNF 17 FUNF40 6
840 Steven Gore Wesham Road Runners FUN 32 00:38:31 FUNM 15 FUNMOPEN 7
823 Christopher Hayes Westhoughton FUN 33 00:38:52 FUNM 16 FUNMOPEN 8
830 Helen Grimmer Bolton FUN 34 00:39:04 FUNF 18 FUNFOPEN 11
828 Rebecca Hulton Bolton FUN 35 00:39:07 FUNF 19 FUNFOPEN 12
851 Susan Dunbar St Helens FUN 36 00:54:34 FUNF 20 FUNF50 2
857 Matt Smith Manchester FUN 37 00:39:11 FUNM 17 FUNM40 7
809 Anna Stupples Wigan FUN 38 00:40:12 FUNF 21 FUNF40 7
853 Georgia Pritchard   FUN 39 00:40:16 FUNF 22 FUNFOPEN 13
858 Becky Lees Hale FUN 40 00:40:54 FUNF 23 FUNF40 8
859 Jo-Are Bjerke Hale FUN 41 00:40:56 FUNM 18 FUNM40 8
888 Jeff Laker Longridge FUN 42 00:40:59 FUNM 19 FUNM40 9
812 Alison  Ring Winchester FUN 43 00:41:05 FUNF 24 FUNF50 3
883 anthony dean windermere FUN 44 00:41:16 FUNM 20 FUNM40 10
886 Ian Saunders Catterick FUN 45 00:41:54 FUNM 21 FUNMOPEN 9
873 Anthea Hanson ulverston FUN 46 00:42:24 FUNF 25 FUNF40 9
880 BENJAMIN SNAPE 0 FUN 47 00:42:29 FUNM 22 FUNMOPEN 10
862 Wendy Richardson 0 FUN 48 00:42:49 FUNF 26 FUNF50 4
855 Katie  Hobson Manchester FUN 49 00:44:13 FUNF 27 FUNFOPEN 14
815 Linda Tipping Liverpool FUN 50 00:44:55 FUNF 28 FUNF50 5
814 Ann Barry Liverpool FUN 51 00:44:59 FUNF 29 FUNF50 6
826 Emma Hayes Westhoughton FUN 52 00:45:17 FUNF 30 FUNFOPEN 15
865 James Moran Skelmersdale FUN 53 00:47:45 FUNM 23 FUNMOPEN 11
805 Laura Jones-Barnes Walney Wind Cheetahs FUN 54 00:48:05 FUNF 31 FUNFOPEN 16
825 Linda Snape Preston FUN 55 00:48:39 FUNF 32 FUNF50 7
872 Samantha Scanlon Red Rose Runners FUN 56 00:48:48 FUNF 33 FUNFOPEN 17
842 Les Kilsby Bolton FUN 57 00:50:28 FUNM 24 FUNM70 1
866 Michael Moran Skelmersdale FUN 58 00:51:14 FUNM 25 FUNMOPEN 12
876 Emma  Johnston Barrow  FUN 59 00:53:52 FUNF 34 FUNFOPEN 18
881 Lorna McKelvie Lytham St. Annes FUN 60 00:53:56 FUNF 35 FUNF50 8
845 Margaret Walker Rochdale FUN 61 00:54:05 FUNF 36 FUNF60 1
817 Kimberley Eccles Walney wind cheetahs FUN 62 00:54:14 FUNF 37 FUNFOPEN 19
856 Despina Smith Manchester FUN 63 00:54:14 FUNF 38 FUNFOPEN 20
851 Susan Dunbar St Helens FUN 64 00:54:34 FUNF 39 FUNF50 9
852 Gratton Bishop St Helens FUN 65 00:54:37 FUNM 26 FUNM50 3
831 Lyndsey Kelly Bolton FUN 66 00:54:40 FUNF 40 FUNFOPEN 21
820 Ian Jones Walney Wind Cheetahs FUN 67 00:55:27 FUNM 27 FUNM50 4
864 Tabatha Gingell Preston FUN 68 00:57:09 FUNF 41 FUNFOPEN 22
822 julie taylor preston FUN 69 00:57:23 FUNF 42 FUNF50 10
824 Stephen Snape Preston FUN 70 00:57:26 FUNM 28 FUNMOPEN 13
806 Andy Jones-Barnes Walney Wind Cheetahs FUN 71 00:58:43 FUNM 29 FUNM50 5
850 STEWART DAVIES BARROW IN FURNESS FUN 72 01:03:02 FUNM 30 FUNM50 6
849 ANN DAVIES BARROW IN FURNESS FUN 73 01:03:04 FUNF 43 FUNF40 10
GRASMERE GALLOP 2015 NORDIC WALK
                   
718 Matthew Gibbs Preston WALK 1 01:15:29 WALKM 1 WALKM40 1
694 Alan Cockcroft TEAM NWUK WALK 2 01:16:42 WALKM 2 WALKM70 1
699 Dave Cope Kendal WALK 3 01:16:47 WALKM 3 WALKM60 1
634 mark ghee Lytham St Annes Nordic Walking WALK 4 01:16:52 WALKM 4 WALKM50 1
697 John Peatfield Bowston WALK 5 01:16:56 WALKM 5 WALKM60 2
717 Ewa Piotrowicz 0 WALK 6 01:19:56 WALKF 1 WALKFOPEN 1
710 Adam Smith Nordic Walk Fitness WALK 7 01:20:24 WALKM 6 WALKM40 2
637 Jason  Feavers York WALK 8 01:23:30 WALKM 7 WALKM40 3
666 Debbie Jackman Get-Active, Penruddock WALK 9 01:23:55 WALKF 2 WALKF40 1
677 Samantha Armstrong Coreconcept WALK 10 01:24:01 WALKF 3 WALKF50 1
696 Michael Blades Edenhall, Penrith. WALK 11 01:24:19 WALKM 8 WALKM60 3
708 Philip Astley-Jones NWUK WALK 12 01:24:37 WALKM 9 WALKM50 2
608 SARAH BAILEY WEETON WALK 13 01:24:51 WALKF 4 WALKF40 2
692 Isabel Marsters Lytham st Anne's WALK 14 01:27:44 WALKF 5 WALKF50 2
714 Fernley Flintoff   WALK 15 01:27:49 WALKM 10 WALKM60 4
607 kay mcgovern Preston WALK 16 01:27:53 WALKF 6 WALKF40 3
703 Rosalind Ridings St Annes - TEAMNWUK WALK 17 01:28:24 WALKF 7 WALKF50 3
653 David Davenport Northwich WALK 18 01:28:58 WALKM 11 WALKM50 3
654 Anna Chantrey Melbourne WALK 19 01:29:27 WALKF 8 WALKF40 4
604 John Hare Formby WALK 20 01:31:14 WALKM 12 WALKM60 5
662 David Elsender NWUk WALK 21 01:31:24 WALKM 13 WALKM70 2
657 Elizabeth kerley Helsby WALK 22 01:31:36 WALKF 9 WALKF50 4
701 Jill Cudd North west Nordic walking WALK 23 01:31:41 WALKF 10 WALKF40 5
695 Brenda Cockcroft TEAM NWUK WALK 24 01:32:19 WALKF 11 WALKF70 1
639 David Harrison Lytham St Annes  Nordic walking WALK 25 01:32:42 WALKM 14 WALKM60 6
621 Ann Smith Stepping Out WALK 26 01:32:55 WALKF 12 WALKF50 5
715 Ruth Buckley Chester WALK 27 01:34:25 WALKF 13 WALKF40 6
638 Suzanne Feavers York WALK 28 01:35:06 WALKF 14 WALKF40 7
656 Mark Tipping TEAM NWUK WALK 29 01:35:09 WALKM 15 WALKMOPEN 1
667 Kate Potter Derby WALK 30 01:35:14 WALKF 15 WALKF50 6
668 Helen Smith TEAM NWUK WALK 31 01:35:18 WALKF 16 WALKFOPEN 2
659 CLARE PICKLES HAWORTH WALK 32 01:35:33 WALKF 17 WALKF50 7
615 Fiona Howarth Ultrafitt Nordic Walking WALK 33 01:35:36 WALKF 18 WALKF40 8
652 Jenny McKay Northwich WALK 34 01:36:16 WALKF 19 WALKF40 9
722 David Deaville 0 WALK 35 01:37:03 WALKM 16 WALKM70 3
678 June  Holden  Coreconcept WALK 36 01:37:25 WALKF 20 WALKF60 1
679 Julia Gartside Coreconcept WALK 37 01:37:29 WALKF 21 WALKF60 2
641 Ali Sholl Warrington Tri WALK 38 01:37:33 WALKM 17 WALKM40 4
671 Chrissie Farrant LooseMoose nordic walking WALK 39 01:38:36 WALKF 22 WALKF50 8
700 Kay Woollas Grantham WALK 40 01:38:40 WALKF 23 WALKF40 10
647 Gabriella Spedding Lincoln WALK 41 01:38:44 WALKF 24 WALKF40 11
611 Ian Holloway Whitley Bay WALK 42 01:38:59 WALKM 18 WALKM70 4
670 John Swash Frodsham WALK 43 01:40:06 WALKM 19 WALKM60 7
709 Yvonne Astley-Jones NWUK WALK 44 01:40:22 WALKF 25 WALKF50 9
716 Sandra Hopper Plymouth WALK 45 01:40:37 WALKF 26 WALKF60 3
725 Shane Smalle Chorley WALK 46 01:40:57 WALKM 20 WALKM40 5
606 Margaretha  Smalle Preston WALK 47 01:41:03 WALKF 27 WALKF40 12
726 Jacques Schaap Chorley WALK 48 01:41:10 WALKM 21 WALKM40 6
633 Ann Booth N/A WALK 49 01:41:15 WALKF 28 WALKF60 4
721 Alvina Labsvirs Carnforth WALK 50 01:43:28 WALKF 29 WALKF50 10
711 Katy Jonas Milnthorpe WALK 51 01:43:31 WALKF 30 WALKF50 11
712 Jean Savage Kendal WALK 52 01:43:34 WALKF 31 WALKF60 5
642 Lynn Gibson Newton Aycliffe WALK 53 01:43:38 WALKF 32 WALKF50 12
643 Karen Hope Preston WALK 54 01:43:40 WALKF 33 WALKF50 13
660 Wioletta Trebska TEAM NWUK WALK 55 01:43:57 WALKF 34 WALKFOPEN 3
698 Susan Tanner 0 WALK 56 01:45:12 WALKF 35 WALKF60 6
645 Christine Needham Newton aycliffe WALK 57 01:45:18 WALKF 36 WALKF50 14
646 Diane Nicholson Newton Aycliffe WALK 58 01:45:21 WALKF 37 WALKF50 15
629 Liz Wilding Stockport WALK 59 01:46:02 WALKF 38 WALKF40 13
707 Jacqueline Burgess Hazlemere, High Wycombe WALK 60 01:46:41 WALKF 39 WALKF50 16
609 Helen Yates Blackburn WALK 61 01:47:37 WALKF 40 WALKF60 7
669 Gill Swash Frodsham WALK 62 01:47:41 WALKF 41 WALKF60 8
723 Gill Littlewood Frodsham WALK 63 01:47:44 WALKF 42 WALKF50 17
625 Sarah Swindells Fitness 4 life club WALK 64 01:47:49 WALKF 43 WALKF40 14
644 Bryan Nicholson Lytham WALK 65 01:47:55 WALKM 22 WALKM60 8
640 Tina Harrison Lytham St Annes Nordic Walking WALK 66 01:50:00 WALKF 44 WALKF60 9
635 Dawn Ghee Ltham St Annes Nordic Walking WALK 67 01:50:04 WALKF 45 WALKF50 18
623 Carol Bowker Holmfirth WALK 68 01:50:09 WALKF 46 WALKF70 2
624 David Bowker Holmfirth WALK 69 01:50:11 WALKM 23 WALKM70 5
655 Jill Kirkman TEAM NWUK WALK 70 01:51:46 WALKF 47 WALKF50 19
674 Nicola Lewis Team NWUK WALK 71 01:51:49 WALKF 48 WALKF40 15
613 Andrea Johnson Ultrafitt Nordic Walking WALK 72 01:51:52 WALKF 49 WALKF40 16
673 MOIRA BENTLEY PRESTON WALK 73 01:51:55 WALKF 50 WALKF50 20
617 Linda Hoey Ultrafitt Nordic Walking WALK 74 01:51:59 WALKF 51 WALKF40 17
620 Vicki Hanley Preston WALK 75 01:53:18 WALKF 52 WALKF40 18
605 Tapati Sinha PRESTON WALK 76 01:56:18 WALKF 53 WALKF50 21
630 Alan Bottomley Stockport WALK 77 01:56:25 WALKM 24 WALKM60 9
720 MICHAEL CROFT 0 WALK 78 01:56:54 WALKM 25 WALKM70 6
719 CHRISTINE CROFT 0 WALK 79 01:56:58 WALKF 54 WALKF70 3
618 Liz Haworth Leyland WALK 80 01:57:08 WALKF 55 WALKF50 22
658 Helen Speakman High Wycombe WALK 81 01:59:13 WALKF 56 WALKF50 23
616 Christine Whitby Kirkham WALK 82 01:59:31 WALKF 57 WALKF50 24
619 Carole Craine Ultrafitt Lytham Nordic Walking WALK 83 01:59:38 WALKF 58 WALKF40 19
627 Dianne Graham Manchester WALK 84 01:59:45 WALKF 59 WALKF40 20
810 lynsey grundy manchester WALK 85 01:59:50 FUNF 44 FUNF40 11
601 Nick Willan Bolton WALK 86 02:04:51 WALKM 26 WALKM50 4
681 Pam  Wowk Coreconcept WALK 87 02:06:13 WALKF 60 WALKF60 10
680 Jacky  Brown Coreconcept WALK 88 02:06:28 WALKF 61 WALKF60 11
693 Nicola Hill Manchester WALK 89 02:12:10 WALKF 62 WALKF40 21
676 Kathleen Sides Hearty Lifestyle WALK 90 02:12:17 WALKF 63 WALKF40 22
686 Pauline Smith Swinton WALK 91 02:12:22 WALKF 64 WALKF40 23
610 Alison Brown Preston WALK 92 02:15:08 WALKF 65 WALKF50 25
689 Gillian Bluer Swinton WALK 93 02:15:14 WALKF 66 WALKF40 24
688 Catrina Hope Swinton WALK 94 02:15:18 WALKF 67 WALKF40 25
687 Rhona Barker Swinton WALK 95 02:15:37 WALKF 68 WALKF40 26
648 Rita Throup Hearty Lifestyle WALK 96 02:17:14 WALKF 69 WALKF60 12
649 Diane Mitton Hearty Lifestyle WALK 97 02:17:21 WALKF 70 WALKF50 26
650 Julie  Davies Hearty Lifestyle WALK 98 02:17:23 WALKF 71 WALKF50 27
706 Robert Greaves Hearty Lifestyle WALK 99 02:17:27 WALKM 27 WALKM70 7
705 Diana Greaves Hearty Lifestyle WALK 100 02:17:30 WALKF 72 WALKF60 13
691 Anthony Drake Rushden WALK 101 02:21:59 WALKM 28 WALKM50 5
683 Pat  Witney Coreconept WALK 102 02:25:16 WALKF 73 WALKF70 4
682 Sarah Jones Coreconcept WALK 103 02:25:26 WALKF 74 WALKF60 14
626 Maureen Ward Withington WALK 104 02:56:01 WALKF 75 WALKF40 27
675 tina murphy manchester WALK 105 02:56:08 WALKF 76 WALKF50 28
                   
GRASMERE GALLOP 2015 10K TRAIL RUN
                   
337 paul coon derwent ac 10K 1 00:38:35 10KM 1 10KMOPEN 1
319 Matt Wilson Kendal AC 10K 2 00:38:59 10KM 2 10KM40 1
299 Simon Mills Sale 10K 3 00:39:01 10KM 3 10KMOPEN 2
242 Daniel Weatherill Wallsend Harriers 10K 4 00:41:02 10KM 4 10KM40 2
130 Sarah Howard Liverpool Harriers 10K 5 00:41:27 10KF 1 10KFOPEN 1
318 Richard Wilson   10K 6 00:42:08 10KM 5 10KMOPEN 3
331 Paul Knowles   10K 7 00:43:15 10KM 6 10KM40 3
202 Dave Peach Silverdale 10K 8 00:43:28 10KM 7 10KM50 1
219 Tom Buckham Norwich 10K 9 00:44:07 10KM 8 10KMOPEN 4
380 Jonathan Allen   10K 10 00:44:23 10KM 9 10KMOPEN 5
187 Jon Peach   10K 11 00:44:36 10KM 10 10KM40 4
3 Tod Coates Coniston 10K 12 00:44:39 10KM 11 10KM40 5
134 Martin Boyd Rawtenstall 10K 13 00:45:14 10KM 12 10KMOPEN 6
45 Sam Ring Winchester 10K 14 00:45:32 10KM 13 10KMOPEN 7
298 chantal quarless Liverpool 10K 15 00:45:50 10KF 2 10KFOPEN 2
243 Chris Graham Heaton Harriers 10K 16 00:46:52 10KM 14 10KMOPEN 8
373 Lucy Stobbart Cumberland ac 10K 17 00:47:08 10KF 3 10KFOPEN 3
138 Mark Gould Chester 10K 18 00:47:23 10KM 15 10KMOPEN 9
97 Craig Reilly Bolton 10K 19 00:47:38 10KM 16 10KMOPEN 10
278 sam barton bowness 10K 20 00:48:09 10KM 17 10KMOPEN 11
92 Eddie Halstead Northumberland 10K 21 00:48:10 10KM 18 10KMOPEN 12
235 Jo Wood   10K 22 00:48:33 10KF 4 10KF40 1
30 Michael Unsworth Manchester 10K 23 00:48:36 10KM 19 10KM40 6
280 Matthew Daggers Lostock hall 10K 24 00:49:11 10KM 20 10KMOPEN 13
237 Peter Graham Tynedale Harriers & AC 10K 25 00:49:27 10KM 21 10KM60 1
208 Nico Gibert Manchester Frontrunners 10K 26 00:49:35 10KM 22 10KM40 7
276 duncan scott ulverston 10K 27 00:50:02 10KM 23 10KM50 2
111 MAURICE TATTERSALL WINDERMERE 10K 28 00:50:10 10KM 24 10KMOPEN 14
255 Alexander Bentley Knowsley Harriers AC 10K 29 00:50:15 10KM 25 10KMOPEN 15
342 Neil Johnston Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 30 00:50:26 10KM 26 10KMOPEN 16
262 Jonathan Cox Stragglers 10K 31 00:50:30 10KF 5 10KF50 1
190 Steven Cullen Monton 10K 32 00:50:47 10KM 27 10KM40 8
396 Tamsin Moran ShUOC 10K 33 00:51:20 10KF 6 10KFOPEN 4
199 Alan Huggon Carlisle 10K 34 00:51:26 10KM 28 10KM40 9
203 Alex Peach Silverdale 10K 35 00:51:30 10KM 29 10KMOPEN 17
33 Jeremy Cargill Chester le Street 10K 36 00:51:36 10KM 30 10KM40 10
244 Gillian Weatherill Wallsend Harriers 10K 37 00:51:48 10KF 7 10KF40 2
76 Mark Parkinson Lancaster 10K 38 00:51:57 10KM 31 10KMOPEN 18
355 annalee paterson derwent A C cockermouth 10K 39 00:52:08 10KF 8 10KFOPEN 5
99 james saxon bury 10K 40 00:52:15 10KM 32 10KM40 11
160 Victoria Cunliffe Burnley 10K 41 00:52:27 10KF 9 10KFOPEN 6
194 Catherine Peach Gateshead 10K 42 00:52:33 10KF 10 10KFOPEN 7
371 Clwyd Price-Jones Penrith 10K 43 00:52:52 10KM 33 10KM50 3
61 Ian Sharman Penrith 10K 44 00:53:01 10KM 34 10KM40 12
286 Alex Procter   10K 45 00:53:14 10KF 11 10KFOPEN 8
20 Neil Halls Saffron striders 10K 46 00:53:18 10KM 35 10KM40 13
253 Andrew Smith   10K 47 00:53:20 10KM 36 10KM50 4
261 Jennifer Darling Stragglers 10K 48 00:53:22 10KF 12 10KF40 3
233 Sara Staniek Windermere 10K 49 00:53:46 10KF 13 10KFOPEN 9
55 Kevin Wallace Wigton 10K 50 00:53:48 10KM 37 10KMOPEN 19
290 Nicky Butler Brampton 10K 51 00:54:02 10KF 14 10KF50 2
152 Paul Bainbridge Bedale and Aiskew Runners 10K 52 00:54:21 10KM 38 10KM60 2
57 Sarka-jo Cole Ulverston 10K 53 00:54:25 10KF 15 10KF40 4
247 Claire Guest Northern Fells Running Club 10K 54 00:54:26 10KF 16 10KFOPEN 10
135 Neil Millington Southport 10K 55 00:54:29 10KM 39 10KMOPEN 20
330 Eleanor Knowles   10K 56 00:54:32 10KF 17 10KF40 5
338 David Bayliss Fylde Coast Running 10K 57 00:54:51 10KM 40 10KMOPEN 21
234 Alan Woolley Nottingham 10K 58 00:54:44 10KM 41 10KM60 3
44 David  Ring Winchester 10K 59 00:54:53 10KM 42 10KM50 5
374 Chris Emerson Carlisle 10K 60 00:54:56 10KF 18 10KFOPEN 11
161 Chris Roast Lincoln 10K 61 00:54:59 10KM 43 10KMOPEN 22
172 Janice Callister Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 62 00:55:15 10KF 19 10KF40 6
259 Ross Collings Ulverston 10K 63 00:55:35 10KM 44 10KMOPEN 23
267 Lesley Clayton Otley 10K 64 00:55:36 10KF 20 10KF50 3
120 Trevor Needham Aycliffe Running Club 10K 65 00:55:40 10KM 45 10KM50 6
96 Hulton Mark Bolton 10K 66 00:55:44 10KM 46 10KMOPEN 24
133 Mike Beamish Chester 10K 67 00:55:57 10KM 47 10KM40 14
191 Gary Cullen Horwich 10K 68 00:55:59 10KM 48 10KM40 15
149 Julian Coulthard Border Harriers 10K 69 00:56:04 10KM 49 10KM50 7
351 Steven Cameron Reigate 10K 70 00:56:07 10KM 50 10KM40 16
178 Kirsten Blower   10K 71 00:56:19 10KF 21 10KFOPEN 12
169 Derek Woolley   10K 72 00:56:22 10KM 51 10KM60 4
293 Emma Jennings Kendal 10K 73 00:56:25 10KF 22 10KFOPEN 13
328 Rebecca Vest Bingley 10K 74 00:56:28 10KF 23 10KFOPEN 14
153 Hilary Royston-Bishop Derwent AC 10K 75 00:56:30 10KF 24 10KFOPEN 15
192 Pat Peach High Peak 10K 76 00:56:32 10KF 25 10KF50 4
394 Marcus Chapman   10K 77 00:56:37 10KM 52 10KM40 17
139 Polly  Graham Chester 10K 78 00:56:39 10KF 26 10KFOPEN 16
236 alison price-jones Penrith 10K 79 00:56:42 10KM 53 10KM50 8
252 David Baxter Lancaster 10K 80 00:56:44 10KM 54 10KM50 9
249 Stacey McShane Windermere 10K 81 00:56:49 10KF 27 10KFOPEN 17
250 Lea-anne Wearmouth Windermere 10K 82 00:56:52 10KF 28 10KFOPEN 18
277 isobel barton bowness 10K 83 00:56:56 10KF 29 10KFOPEN 19
78 John Greenwood Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 84 00:57:00 10KM 55 10KM60 5
214 Michael Burgess High Wycombe 10K 85 00:57:03 10KM 56 10KM50 10
358 anneke crosby Red Rose Road Runners 10K 86 00:57:12 10KF 30 10KF40 7
352 gerard finnigan   10K 87 00:57:16 10KM 57 10KM50 11
108 Louise Stevenson Accrington Road Runners 10K 88 00:57:32 10KF 31 10KF50 5
182 Alexandra Gill Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 89 00:57:34 10KF 32 10KFOPEN 20
25 Chris Venables Sale Harriers Manchester 10K 90 00:57:37 10KM 58 10KM40 18
121 Rob Nicholson Aycliffe Running Club 10K 91 00:57:41 10KM 59 10KM50 12
195 Darren Hodgson Seaton Delaval 10K 92 00:57:52 10KM 60 10KMOPEN 25
53 Grant Cameron Letchworth Garden City 10K 93 00:57:55 10KM 61 10KM50 13
206 Rob Tidd Kendal 10K 94 00:58:00 10KM 62 10KM50 14
339 Stephen Harwood Keswick AC 10K 95 00:58:04 10KM 63 10KM60 6
269 Robert McBretney Southport 10K 96 00:58:10 10KM 64 10KM40 19
274 Maddalena Capp Southport 10K 97 00:58:14 10KF 33 10KF40 8
136 Chris Brown York 10K 98 00:58:17 10KM 65 10KMOPEN 26
308 Joanne Malcolmson Red Rose Road Runners 10K 99 00:58:23 10KF 34 10KFOPEN 21
324 Jack Horrocks Milnthorpe 10K 100 00:58:25 10KM 66 10KMOPEN 27
205 Debbie Hawker EPRC 10K 101 00:58:28 10KF 35 10KF40 9
115 Ian Whalley Huddersfield 10K 102 00:58:32 10KM 67 10KMOPEN 28
186 Ian Swallow Kendal 10K 103 00:58:50 10KM 68 10KM50 15
129 Margaret Jarvis Okehampton R C 10K 104 00:58:53 10KF 36 10KF60 1
185 Kath Swallow Kendal 10K 105 00:58:48 10KF 37 10KF50 6
224 Alice Hayton Kendal 10K 106 00:58:55 10KF 38 10KFOPEN 22
289 Anna Oakes Silverdale 10K 107 00:58:58 10KF 39 10KF40 10
381 Janice Royle   10K 108 00:59:01 10K F 1 10K F50 1
112 Charlie Sholl Warrington Tri 10K 109 00:59:05 10KF 40 10KF40 11
228 Isla Owen Wigan 10K 110 00:59:21 10KF 41 10KF40 12
361 Nicky Steels Ambleside 10K 111 00:59:24 10KF 42 10KF40 13
325 Andrew Marrison   10K 112 00:59:14 10KM 69 10KM40 20
32 Mark Horan Manchester 10K 113 00:59:27 10KM 70 10KM50 16
165 Andrew Whitehead Kirkby Lonsdale 10K 114 00:59:29 10KM 71 10KM40 21
13 Anthony Coid Whitehaven 10K 115 00:59:31 10KM 72 10KM40 22
170 Kerry Eccles Wesham Road Runners 10K 116 00:59:34 10KF 43 10KF50 7
301 Susan Cairns Beverley 10K 117 00:59:40 10KF 44 10KFOPEN 23
302 Elizabeth Cairns Beverley 10K 118 00:59:37 10KF 45 10KFOPEN 24
395 Elizabeth O'Mahony   10K 119 00:59:44 10K F 2 10K F50 2
254 Catherine Doyle Liverpool harriers 10K 120 00:59:42 10KF 46 10KFOPEN 25
256 Maurice Butler Liverpool harriers 10K 121 00:59:47 10KM 73 10KM60 7
273 Annie McCaffrey Southport & Waterloo AC 10K 122 00:59:50 10KF 47 10KF50 8
292 Rachel Seymour Mead Manchester 10K 123 00:59:53 10KF 48 10KF40 14
296 Simon Osmond Priest Hutton 10K 124 00:59:56 10KM 74 10KM40 23
295 Gerry Burns   10K 125 01:00:09 10KM 75 10KM50 17
341 Kirstie Burns Kendal 10K 126 00:59:58 10KF 49 10KFOPEN 26
146 Paul Atkin Barrow upon Humber 10K 127 01:00:17 10KM 76 10KM50 18
184 Norman Britton Tickhill runninrg and athletic club 10K 128 01:00:19 10KM 77 10KM60 8
125 Josh Veale Crewkerne 10K 129 01:00:22 10KM 78 10KMOPEN 29
46 suzanne boyle walney wind cheetahs 10K 130 01:00:24 10KF 50 10KF40 15
264 Gary Pargeter Northwich 10K 131 01:00:27 10KM 79 10KM50 19
387 Kate Garratt Sheen Shufflers 10K 132 01:00:30 10K F 3 10K FOPEN 1
369 David Jones Arkholme 10K 133 01:00:34 10KM 80 10KM50 20
31 Jane Gornell Manchester 10K 134 01:00:37 10KF 51 10KF50 9
320 Jocelyn Morgan Ambleside 10K 135 01:00:42 10KF 52 10KF40 16
362 Viv Riley Broughton in Furness 10K 136 01:00:46 10KF 53 10KF40 17
196 Jason Copp Birmingham 10K 137 01:00:49 10KM 81 10KM40 24
72 Glyn McGovern Timperley 10K 138 01:00:53 10KM 82 10KM50 21
238 Shaun Camponi Oakwell Running Bears 10K 139 01:00:56 10KM 83 10KM50 22
159 Rebecca Scanlon Macclesfield 10K 140 01:01:03 10KF 54 10KF40 18
158 Philip Broadbent Macclesfield 10K 141 01:01:06 10KM 84 10KM40 25
65 Martin Chipchase Liverpool 10K 142 01:01:08 10KM 85 10KM40 26
14 Ann Louise  Coid Whitehaven 10K 143 01:01:24 10KF 55 10KF40 19
372 Rebecca Bone Cockermouth 10K 144 01:01:27 10KF 56 10KFOPEN 27
323 Debra Horrocks Milnthorpe 10K 145 01:01:30 10KF 57 10KF40 20
154 Vicky Gore Red Rose Road Runners 10K 146 01:01:32 10KF 58 10KFOPEN 28
343 Anees Shaikh   10K 147 01:01:37 10KM 86 10KM50 23
379 Claire Gibson   10K 148 01:01:40 10K F 4 10K FOPEN 2
84 Anna Roberts Ulverston 10K 149 01:01:42 10KF 59 10KFOPEN 29
216 Jonathan Woodhead   10K 150 01:01:45 10KM 87 10KMOPEN 30
382 Janet Hill   10K 151 01:01:52 10K F 5 10K F40 1
332 Joanne Donnelly ulverston 10K 152 01:01:54 10KF 60 10KF40 21
204 Antonia Steven   10K 153 01:01:58 10KF 61 10KFOPEN 30
106 Ian Moore Macclesfield Harriers 10K 154 01:02:01 10KM 88 10KM50 24
226 Nicholas Green Penrith 10K 155 01:02:15 10KM 89 10KMOPEN 31
336 Cara Taylor ulverston 10K 156 01:02:21 10KF 62 10KFOPEN 31
16 Peter Clayton Southport 10K 157 01:02:24 10KM 90 10KM60 9
384 Skye Hardy   10K 158 01:02:29 10K F 6 10K FOPEN 3
4 Sarah Wright Penrith 10K 159 01:02:34 10KF 63 10KF40 22
344 Abi Catt   10K 160 01:02:40 10KF 64 10KFOPEN 32
215 tony orr burton in kendal 10K 161 01:02:48 10KM 91 10KM50 25
231 Alison Jackson   10K 162 01:02:52 10KF 65 10KF50 10
23 Hannah Wilding Lakeside 10K 163 01:02:55 10KF 66 10KFOPEN 33
107 Paul Dudbridge Clitheroe 10K 164 01:03:06 10KM 92 10KM50 26
223 Amy Deighton Kendal 10K 165 01:03:09 10KF 67 10KFOPEN 34
217 Stephen Wheatcroft Leeds 10K 166 01:03:11 10KF 68 10KF40 23
376 Dennis Wellington Manchester 10K 167 01:03:17 10KM 93 10KM50 27
353 Samantha Hoosein Skelmersdale 10K 168 01:03:20 10KF 69 10KFOPEN 35
363 melanie graham whitehaven 10K 169 01:03:23 10KF 70 10KFOPEN 36
391 joe gahan   10K 170 01:03:27 10KM 94 10KM50 28
354 Lee Hoosein Skelmersdale 10K 171 01:03:31 10KM 95 10KMOPEN 32
71 Angela Jones St Helens 10K 172 01:03:34 10KF 71 10KF40 24
167 Charles Todd Buckinghamshire 10K 173 01:03:38 10KM 96 10KM60 10
209 Deborah Myerscough Wesham Road Runners 10K 174 01:03:40 10KF 72 10KF50 11
49 Paula Herbert Walney WInd Cheetahs 10K 175 01:03:43 10KF 73 10KF40 25
349 hazel sutton   10K 176 01:03:46 10KF 74 10KFOPEN 37
39 karen ann bennett walney wind cheetahs 10K 177 01:03:50 10KF 75 10KF40 26
38 sharon taylor walney wind cheetahs 10K 178 01:03:48 10KF 76 10KF40 27
370 Jessica Jones   10K 179 01:03:56 10KF 77 10KFOPEN 38
345 tanya barlow BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 10K 180 01:03:59 10KF 78 10KF40 28
188 Lucy Aird   10K 181 01:04:02 10KF 79 10KFOPEN 39
197 Laverne Hough Preston 10K 182 01:04:06 10KF 80 10KF40 29
11 Nicola Rayson Burnley 10K 183 01:04:36 10KF 81 10KF40 30
271 Vicky Simpson southport 10K 184 01:05:03 10KF 82 10KFOPEN 40
270 Suzanne Urquhart Run or cake southport 10K 185 01:05:07 10KF 83 10KFOPEN 41
70 Jamie Southern Frodsham 10K 186 01:05:16 10KF 84 10KFOPEN 42
69 Susan Southern Frodsham 10K 187 01:05:17 10KF 85 10KF40 31
104 Barry Robinson Souyhport 10K 188 01:05:20 10KM 97 10KM60 11
232 Monica Staniek Windermere 10K 189 01:05:30 10KF 86 10KFOPEN 43
128 Ryan Conlon Manchester 10K 190 01:05:33 10KM 98 10KMOPEN 33
225 Angela Green Penrith 10K 191 01:05:43 10KF 87 10KFOPEN 44
60 Rebecca Douglas Ulverston 10K 192 01:05:44 10KF 88 10KFOPEN 45
305 Louise Corrigan Swinton RC 10K 193 01:05:52 10KF 89 10KFOPEN 46
327 Alan Platts   10K 194 01:05:55 10KM 99 10KM50 29
88 Julie Clark Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 195 01:05:59 10KF 90 10KF40 32
359 Sue Austin Red Rose Road Runners 10K 196 01:06:07 10KF 91 10KF50 12
163 Jennifer Grainger Kidderminster 10K 197 01:06:10 10KF 92 10KFOPEN 47
42 Val Fleming Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 198 01:06:12 10KF 93 10KF60 2
348 Kathleen Newson   10K 199 01:06:16 10KF 94 10KF40 33
179 Amanda Lightley Kendal 10K 200 01:06:18 10KF 95 10KFOPEN 48
144 Tony Zuppinger Stockport 10K 201 01:06:19 10KM 100 10KM60 12
145 Nikki Zuppinger Stockport 10K 202 01:06:21 10KF 96 10KFOPEN 49
322 Barry Hopper Instinctive Sports Plymouth 10K 203 01:06:31 10KM 101 10KM70 1
93 Claire Bradley Kenilworth 10K 204 01:06:33 10KF 97 10KF50 13
346 Michelle Lyons Poulton le Fylde 10K 205 01:06:43 10KF 98 10KFOPEN 50
347 James Neve Poulton le Fylde 10K 206 01:06:46 10KM 102 10KMOPEN 34
388 Samantha noye   10K 207 01:06:49 10K F 7 10K FOPEN 4
576 Catherine Elliott Chorlton Runners 10K 208 01:06:52 10KF 99 10KF40 34
383 Rachel Barton   10K 209 01:06:56 10K F 8 10K FOPEN 5
181 Mike Smith Leeds 10K 210 01:07:15 10KM 103 10KMU16 1
47 Becky Arber Huddersfield 10K 211 01:07:20 10KF 100 10KFOPEN 51
378 Phil Haygarth Wagtail Wunners 10K 212 01:07:23 10KM 104 10KM40 27
193 Richard Willan (Bolton) Bolton 10K 213 01:07:26 10KM 105 10KMOPEN 35
64 Debbie Hill Sheffield 10K 214 01:07:29 10KF 101 10KF40 35
52 Lauren Cameron Letchworth Garden City 10K 215 01:07:32 10KF 102 10KF40 36
315 Jo Allcock Chorlton 10K 216 01:07:37 10KF 103 10KFOPEN 52
40 Ruth Bond Hyde 10K 217 01:07:51 10KF 104 10KFOPEN 53
227 CATHERINE RODGERS WAKEFIELD 10K 218 01:07:54 10KF 105 10KFOPEN 54
392 Andrew Lowe   10K 219 01:08:06 10KM 106 10KM40 28
103 Emma Boyd Fellside Ladies 10K 220 01:08:08 10KF 106 10KFOPEN 55
157 Claire Borradaile Fell side Ladies 10K 221 01:08:10 10KF 107 10KFOPEN 56
102 Carolyn Helliwell Fellside Ladies 10K 222 01:08:12 10KF 108 10KFOPEN 57
101 Jo Falconer Fellside Ladies 10K 223 01:08:14 10KF 109 10KF40 37
364 Kate Stark Fellside Ladies 10K 224 01:08:17 10KF 110 10KFOPEN 58
109 Martyn  Parkinson Ambleside 10K 225 01:08:19 10KM 107 10KM40 29
398 Rachael Hamblin 0 10K 226 01:08:24 10KF 111 10KOPEN 1
303 Nick Archer Swinton 10K 227 01:08:27 10KM 108 10KM40 30
62 Stina Watkins Cardiff 10K 228 01:08:29 10KF 112 10KFOPEN 59
75 Helen Wilson Lancaster 10K 229 01:08:34 10KF 113 10KFOPEN 60
335 Karen Hughes millom 10K 230 01:08:55 10KF 114 10KF40 38
333 Clare Long   10K 231 01:08:52 10KF 115 10KFOPEN 61
300 Claire Shaw Red Rose Runners  10K 232 01:09:26 10KF 116 10KFOPEN 62
150 Hannah Stratton Grasmere 10K 233 01:09:43 10KF 117 10KFOPEN 63
246 Anne Coxhead Newcastle upon Tyne 10K 234 01:09:45 10KF 118 10KF40 39
230 Josephine Walsh Red Rose Road Runners 10K 235 01:09:47 10KF 119 10KF40 40
114 James Axe Ulverston 10K 236 01:09:51 10KM 109 10KM40 31
207 Sandy Turner Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 237 01:09:54 10KF 120 10KF40 41
279 gary martin st helens 10K 238 01:09:00 10KM 110 10KMOPEN 36
162 Alicja Rusin Lincoln 10K 239 01:10:28 10KF 121 10KFOPEN 64
282 Denise Lowther 10 k running pals 10K 240 01:10:36 10KF 122 10KF40 42
281 Helen Pye 10 k Running Pals 10K 241 01:10:42 10KF 123 10KF40 43
91 Jennie Lee Stubbington Green Runners 10K 242 01:10:46 10KF 124 10KF50 14
311 Katherine Smith Penrith 10K 243 01:10:49 10KF 125 10KF40 44
377 steve Duxbury Wagtail wunners 10K 244 01:10:53 10KM 111 10KM50 30
310 Stephanie McFarlane Tyne Bridge Harrier 10K 245 01:11:01 10KF 126 10KFOPEN 65
118 Ian Daglish Edinburgh 10K 246 01:11:21 10KM 112 10KM60 13
26 Stephanie Hill Sunderland 10K 247 01:11:24 10KF 127 10KF40 45
390 Susan Seddon Women on the Run 10K 248 01:11:26 10K F 9 10K FOPEN 6
67 Val Hutson Warrington 10K 249 01:11:29 10KF 128 10KF50 15
68 David Hutson Warrington 10K 250 01:11:31 10KM 113 10KM50 31
17 samantha hodgson grange over sands 10K 251 01:11:34 10KF 129 10KF40 46
174 Jemma Mickleburgh   10K 252 01:11:36 10KF 130 10KFOPEN 66
175 Dan Lock   10K 253 01:11:38 10KM 114 10KMOPEN 37
366 Beverley Denby Bramhall Runners 10K 254 01:11:40 10KF 131 10KF40 47
180 Nicola Ablitt Grasmere 10K 255 01:11:42 10KF 132 10KFOPEN 67
365 Suzi Richer Bewdley 10K 256 01:11:57 10KF 133 10KFOPEN 68
326 Barrie Plaiter Manchester 10K 257 #N/A 10KM 115 10KMOPEN 38
79 Clare Greenwood Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 258 01:12:07 10KF 134 10KF50 16
56 Kat Kelly Barrow-in-Furness 10K 259 01:12:12 10KF 135 10KFOPEN 69
340 ANN LACKIE BodyFit Cockermouth 10K 260 01:12:17 10KF 136 10KF60 3
86 Jane Lowe Walney windcheateh 10K 261 01:12:34 10KF 137 10KF40 48
393 Christopher Courty   10K 262 01:12:38 10KM 116 10KMOPEN 39
155 Sarah Bradley Barrow in Furness 10K 263 01:12:48 10KF 138 10KF40 49
156 Alan Bradley Barrow in Furness 10K 264 01:12:50 10KM 117 10KM40 32
389 Lisa Kirkby    10K 265 01:13:03 10K F 10 10K F40 2
304 Rachel Archer Swinton RC 10K 266 01:13:47 10KF 139 10KF40 50
83 Debbie Abnett Walney Wind Cheetahs 10K 267 01:13:53 10KF 140 10KF40 51
137 Paul Tilley Bishop Auckland 10K 268 01:14:01 10KM 118 10KM40 33
132 Adele Vines Windermere 10K 269 01:14:39 10KF 141 10KFOPEN 70
397 Mary Conway Red Rose Road Runners 10K 270 01:14:48 10KF 142 10KF50 17
367 Charlotte Tomlin Kirkby Lonsdale 10K 271 01:14:54 10KF 143 10KFOPEN 71
368 Joanne Tomlin Kirkby Lonsdale 10K 272 01:14:57 10KF 144 10KF60 4
268 Patricia Coxhead   10K 273 01:15:05 10KF 145 10KF40 52
131 JODI FISHER Arup Sydney 10K 274 01:15:11 10KF 146 10KF40 53
124 Elaine Smyth Staunton 10K 275 01:15:18 10KF 147 10KFOPEN 72
123 Wendy Smith Kendal 10K 276 01:15:20 10KF 148 10KF40 54
147 Andrew Tomkinson Ulverston 10K 277 01:15:22 10KM 119 10KMOPEN 40
41 Cj Stockton Newcastle 10K 278 01:16:22 10KF 149 10KFOPEN 73
110 Heidi Parkinson Ambleside 10K 279 01:17:04 10KF 150 10KF40 55
141 Heather Burrow Lancaster 10K 280 01:17:10 10KF 151 10KFOPEN 74
142 Roisin Black Hellifield 10K 281 01:17:13 10KF 152 10KFOPEN 75
122 Claire Smyth Biggleswade 10K 282 01:17:39 10KF 153 10KFOPEN 76
82 Claire Ohare Walney wind cheetahs 10K 283 01:18:04 10KF 154 10KF40 56
116 Jeanette Caddick Warrington 10K 284 01:19:41 10KF 155 10KF50 18
386 Paula Cherry Women on the Run Preston 10K 285 01:20:29 10K F 11 10K F40 3
385 Samantha Walker Women on the Run 10K 286 01:20:33 10K F 12 10K F40 4
166 Kath Etherden   10K 287 01:20:36 10KF 156 10KF60 5
210 Chris Pearson Grange Over Sands 10K 288 01:23:02 10KM 120 10KM50 32
260 Laura Chicken   10K 289 01:23:17 10KF 157 10KFOPEN 77
19 john irwin st helens 10K 290 01:24:13 10KM 121 10KM70 2
164 Lindsay Grainger Rhonehouse 10K 291 01:25:14 10KF 158 10KF50 19
43 Tracy Woods Preston 10K 292 01:26:16 10KF 159 10KFOPEN 78
360 Janette Covell Chorley 10K 293 01:26:24 10KF 160 10KF50 20
497 Lydia Plackett Red Rose Road Runners 10K 294 01:27:30 10KF 161 10KF60 6
257 Emma edwards Gainford 10K 295 01:28:34 10KF 162 10KFOPEN 79
113 Jo Day Ulverston 10K 296 01:28:49 10KF 163 10KFOPEN 80
9 Shona Cochran hawick 10K 297 01:31:42 10KF 164 10KFOPEN 81
8 Chris Cochran Hawick 10K 298 01:31:40 10KM 122 10KM40 34
222 Rebecca  Swallow Burton in Kendal 10K 299 01:32:45 10KF 165 10KFOPEN 82
221 Matthew Swallow Burton in Kendal 10K 300 01:32:47 10KM 123 10KMOPEN 41
37 Sam Taylor Malton 10K 301 01:33:14 10KF 166 10KF40 57
50 Stewart Davies Stalmine 10K 302 01:38:19 10KM 124 10KM60 14
5 Alex Lightbown Ulverston 10K 303 01:47:52 10KF 167 10KFOPEN 83
                   
                   
                   
GRASMERE GALLOP 2015 17K TRAIL RUN
                   
                   
560 Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners & AC 17K 1 01:12:14 17KM 1 17KM50 1
588 Stuart Dickson Ambleside ac 17K 2 01:12:20 17KM 2 17KMOPEN 1
409 Andrew Baxter Workington 17K 3 01:12:42 17KM 3 17KM40 1
485 Nick Peach Sale Harriers 17K 4 01:12:59 17KM 4 17KM50 2
513 carolyne baxter Lancaster andMorecambe athletics club 17K 5 01:13:12 17KF 1 17KFOPEN 1
499 Andrew  Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners 17K 6 01:13:24 17KM 5 17KM50 3
594 Adam Oliver Helm Hill Runners 17K 7 01:13:57 17KM 6 17KMOPEN 2
446 jose villalobos patterdale 17K 8 01:15:00 17KM 7 17KMOPEN 3
545 Nick Lancaster Derwent A.C. 17K 9 01:17:27 17KM 8 17KM60 1
480 William Swallow Kendal 17K 10 01:17:41 17KM 9 17KMOPEN 4
558 Lee barlow Wesham RR 17K 11 01:18:15 17KM 10 17KM40 2
460 George Royston-Bishop Derwent AC 17K 12 01:18:44 17KM 11 17KMOPEN 5
583 Nick mason Quaker running club 17K 13 01:19:46 17KM 12 17KM40 3
417 Paul Robertson Delamere Spartans 17K 14 01:19:49 17KM 13 17KM50 4
531 Paul Bradfird Wallasey AC 17K 15 01:19:58 17KM 14 17KMOPEN 6
589 Paul Evans Ripon 17K 16 01:20:00 17KM 15 17KMOPEN 7
527 Kevin Tucker 0 17K 17 01:20:39 17KM 16 17KMOPEN 8
491 Steve Myerscough Wesham 17K 18 01:20:44 17KM 17 17KM40 4
440 Alan Brack Birmingham 17K 19 01:21:02 17KM 18 17KMOPEN 9
488 John Collier Wesham Road Runners 17K 20 01:21:19 17KM 19 17KM60 2
570 Ross McKelvie Glasgow 17K 21 01:21:28 17KM 20 17KMOPEN 10
520 Ian Bond Preston 17K 22 01:21:33 17KM 21 17KM50 5
479 James Knox Tyne Bridge Harriers 17K 23 01:21:38 17KM 22 17KMOPEN 11
574 Sam Crompton 0 17K 24 01:21:49 17KM 23 17KMOPEN 12
559 Annabel Holmes Keswick Athletics Club 17K 25 01:22:01 17KF 2 17KF40 1
429 Roberto Raso Manchester Frontrunners 17K 26 01:22:59 17KM 24 17KM50 6
445 Damien Stokes Brats 17K 27 01:23:03 17KM 25 17KM40 5
404 Fiona Halls Saffron Walden 17K 28 01:23:13 17KF 3 17KF40 2
585 Nigel Storey Glaxo hoax hill harriers 17K 29 01:24:22 17KM 26 17KM40 6
487 Jon Hawker Delamere Spartans 17K 30 01:24:36 17KM 27 17KM50 7
569 Mike Innerdale 0 17K 31 01:24:58 17KM 28 17KM40 7
563 Mark Mccrea Red rose road runners 17K 32 01:25:30 17KM 29 17KM40 8
483 Emma Pass Wesham Road Runners 17K 33 01:25:43 17KF 4 17KFOPEN 2
449 Nicola Jackson St.helens 17K 34 01:25:59 17KF 5 17KFOPEN 3
448 Marie Leahey St.helens 17K 35 01:25:58 17KF 6 17KFOPEN 4
447 Dan Civico Newcastle Upon Tyne 17K 36 01:26:30 17KM 30 17KM40 9
508 Dave Raynor Red Rose Road Runners 17K 37 01:26:28 17KM 31 17KM50 8
530 Christopher Hurst Birmingham 17K 38 01:26:34 17KM 32 17KMOPEN 13
528 John Morris Sale 17K 39 01:26:39 17KM 33 17KMOPEN 14
566 Simon Eaton Wesham road runners 17K 40 01:26:54 17KM 34 17KM40 10
461 Andrew Bennett Coventry 17K 41 01:27:01 17KM 35 17KM50 9
593 James Coyle Kingswinford 17K 42 01:27:49 17KM 36 17KMOPEN 15
523 Kath Atherton Backbarrow 17K 43 01:27:56 17KF 7 17KFOPEN 5
494 Jenny Armstrong Totley AC, Sheffield 17K 44 01:29:05 17KF 8 17KFOPEN 6
443 Alexander Jackman Grasmere 17K 45 01:29:18 17KM 37 17KMOPEN 16
586 Amy Whelan Penrith 17K 46 01:29:26 17KF 9 17KFOPEN 7
462 Kristina Grainger Birmingham 17K 47 01:29:32 17KF 10 17KFOPEN 8
524 Matthew Lewis Birmingham 17K 48 01:29:29 17KM 38 17KMOPEN 17
525 helen barton 0 17K 49 01:29:47 17KF 11 17KF40 3
506 Shona Gazidis Birmingham 17K 50 01:29:57 17KF 12 17KFOPEN 9
504 Derek Blount Helensburgh AAC 17K 51 01:30:12 17KM 39 17KM50 10
439 Steven  Beahan Sheffield 17K 52 01:30:17 17KM 40 17KM40 11
484 Ian Gaunt Kendal 17K 53 01:30:26 17KM 41 17KMOPEN 18
433 Andy Lee Stubbington Green Runners 17K 54 01:30:32 17KM 42 17KM50 11
549 Peter Dodd Ambleside 17K 55 01:30:56 17KM 43 17KM40 12
410 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri 17K 56 01:31:53 17KM 44 17KM40 13
582 Catherine Speakman Settle 17K 57 01:32:01 17KF 13 17KFOPEN 10
537 Hannah Biddel 0 17K 58 01:33:25 17KF 14 17KFOPEN 11
486 Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road runners 17K 59 01:33:38 17KF 15 17KF40 4
493 Christopher Moss Wesham 17K 60 01:34:11 17KM 45 17KM50 12
469 Renata Ruszkiewicz Ealing Eagles 17K 61 01:34:39 17KF 16 17KF50 1
463 Richard Ward Red Rose Road Runners 17K 62 01:35:14 17KM 46 17KM40 14
455 Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners 17K 63 01:35:39 17KF 17 17KF50 2
498 Russell Mabbett Wesham Road Runners 17K 64 01:35:44 17KM 47 17KM50 13
474 Karen Gregory Tickhill Runing Club 17K 65 01:35:49 17KF 18 17KF50 3
482 Sharon Cooper Wesham RR 17K 66 01:36:08 17KF 19 17KF40 5
532 Carolyn Binns 0 17K 67 01:36:22 17KF 20 17KF40 6
539 Claire Gray Carlisle 17K 68 01:36:26 17KF 21 17KF40 7
522 Alison Phillips 0 17K 69 01:36:47 17KF 22 17KF40 8
592 Dawn Lamb Langholm 17K 70 01:36:52 17KF 23 17KFOPEN 12
438 Joanne Beahan Sheffield 17K 71 01:37:04 17KF 24 17KF40 9
434 Ben Pyne Workington 17K 72 01:37:06 17KM 48 17KMOPEN 19
496 Stuart Hardcastle Swaledale Runners 17K 73 01:37:09 17KM 49 17KM50 14
529 Donna Haskayne Birmingham 17K 74 01:37:15 17KF 25 17KFOPEN 13
565 John Moran Ackworth Road Runners 17K 75 01:37:19 17KM 50 17KMOPEN 20
431 Anna Halstead Stocksfield Striders 17K 76 01:37:45 17KF 26 17KFOPEN 14
547 Margaret Lupton red rose runners 17K 77 01:38:08 17KF 27 17KF40 10
551 Robin Hill Ambleside 17K 78 01:38:30 17KM 51 17KM50 15
595 Gary Salt Dalton-in-Furness 17K 79 01:38:51 17KM 52 17KMOPEN 21
516 alan taylor Wesham Road Runners 17K 80 01:39:01 17KM 53 17KM40 15
521 Suzanne McArdle Carlisle 17K 81 01:39:05 17KF 28 17KFOPEN 15
425 Sadie Mckeand Lancaster Women's Running Group 17K 82 01:39:08 17KF 29 17KF40 11
428 David Marr Ulverston Wolves 17K 83 01:39:28 17KM 54 17KM40 16
515 Debbie Watson Baildon Runners 17K 84 01:39:31 17KF 30 17KFOPEN 16
420 Peter Evans Kings Heath Running Club 17K 85 01:39:34 17KM 55 17KM50 16
564 Matthew Smith Lancaster 17K 86 01:39:43 17KM 56 17KM40 17
500 Nickey Russell Lune valley 17K 87 01:40:02 17KF 31 17KFOPEN 17
584 Stephen McAllister Quakers 17K 88 01:40:54 17KM 57 17KM40 18
477 Oscar Courtney Keady 17K 89 01:40:57 17KM 58 17KM40 19
572 Kevin Cramer Bolton 17K 90 01:41:16 17KM 59 17KM40 20
571 Dominic Holden Bolton 17K 91 01:41:18 17KM 60 17KM40 21
418 Jeff McCully Walney Wind Cheetahs 17K 92 01:41:20 17KM 61 17KM40 22
503 Dawn Cooper Lymm 17K 93 01:42:51 17KF 32 17KF40 12
502 Sheridan Hindle Lymm 17K 94 01:42:55 17KM 62 17KM40 23
454 charles filtness cleckheaton 17K 95 01:43:00 17KM 63 17KMOPEN 22
568 Sarah Powley Newcastle 17K 96 01:43:18 17KF 33 17KFOPEN 18
567 Georgina Hall Newcastle-upon-Tyne 17K 97 01:43:25 17KF 34 17KFOPEN 19
544 Mark Hamilton Bury 17K 98 01:43:46 17KM 64 17KMOPEN 23
590 katie jackson-roe Helm Hill Runners 17K 99 01:44:31 17KF 35 17KFOPEN 20
467 Stephen Robertson red rose road runners 17K 100 01:44:41 17KM 65 17KM50 17
518 Dean Pallister Allithwaite Running Club 17K 101 01:45:09 17KM 66 17KM40 24
505 MARK RODGERS WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 17K 102 01:45:14 17KM 67 17KM40 25
430 Linda Rix Manchester Frontrunners 17K 103 01:45:43 17KF 36 17KF50 4
577 Peter Gibson Blackpool 17K 104 01:46:05 17KM 68 17KM60 3
436 Joanne Needham Dumfries Running Club 17K 105 01:46:11 17KF 37 17KFOPEN 21
444 suzanne Gilmore keswick athletic club 17K 106 01:46:22 17KF 38 17KF40 13
478 Colin Smith Bury Athletic Club 17K 108 01:46:06 17KM 69 17KM50 18
405 Lesley Wallace Kendal 17K 107 01:46:18 17KF 39 17KF40 14
580 Trevor Smith Blackpool 17K 108 01:47:02 17KM 69 17KMOPEN 24
442 Chris Caddick Warrington 17K 109 01:47:15 17KM 70 17KM50 18
552 Colin Goulder Lymm 17K 110 01:47:40 17KM 71 17KMOPEN 25
553 Alan Marshall Bury 17K 111 01:47:42 17KM 72 17KMOPEN 26
573 jeffrey wright bwfac 17K 112 01:47:58 17KM 73 17KM50 19
550 Peta Rowand Cumbria 17K 113 01:48:11 17KF 40 17KF40 15
453 lindsey whiteside women on the run 17K 114 01:49:01 17KF 41 17KFOPEN 22
587 eve howard Women on the run preston 17K 115 01:48:54 17KF 42 17KFOPEN 23
541 Rachel Morgan Staveley 17K 116 01:49:45 17KF 43 17KF40 16
555 Kelly Savage Prestwich AC 17K 117 01:50:29 17KF 44 17KF40 17
512 Alison Dawson Airedale Dodgers 17K 118 01:51:17 17KF 45 17KFOPEN 24
562 Sarah Maltby Red Rose Road Runners 17K 119 01:51:21 17KF 46 17KFOPEN 25
543 Emma Johnson 0 17K 120 01:51:24 17KF 47 17KFOPEN 26
415 Cathy Robertson Bromborough 17K 121 01:52:35 17KF 48 17KF50 5
473 Joanne Darlington South Cheshire Harriers 17K 122 01:53:01 17KF 49 17KF40 18
517 Aimee Jones 0 17K 123 01:53:27 17KF 50 17KFOPEN 27
490 Julie skidmore Tickhill running athletic club 17K 124 01:54:02 17KF 51 17KF40 19
451 scott barnes selby 17K 125 01:54:08 17KM 74 17KMOPEN 27
411 Justin Bates Walney Wind Cheetahs 17K 126 01:57:27 17KM 75 17KM40 26
507 Mandy Baldam Out Rawcliffe 17K 127 01:57:39 17KF 52 17KF50 6
419 Julie Evans Kings Heath Running Club 17K 128 01:58:01 17KF 53 17KF40 20
435 Susan Arnfield Keswick AC 17K 129 01:58:04 17KF 54 17KF40 21
413 Allyson Clelland Lancaster women's running group 17K 130 01:58:07 17KF 55 17KFOPEN 28
412 Megan Davey Edinburgh Running Network 17K 131 01:58:09 17KF 56 17KFOPEN 29
581 Chris Adams Blackpool 17K 132 01:58:18 17KM 76 17KMOPEN 28
423 Steve Twomlow Kings Heath Running Club 17K 133 01:58:22 17KM 77 17KM40 27
557 Donna Speirs Walney Wind Cheetahs 17K 134 01:58:29 17KF 57 17KF50 7
476 Janice Elkins Chorley 17K 135 01:59:32 17KF 58 17KF50 8
427 Phil Carroll Liverpool 17K 136 02:00:43 17KM 78 17KMOPEN 29
575 Catherine Karn Red Rose Runners 17K 137 02:01:33 17KF 59 17KF50 9
578 Paul Bonser Langholm 17K 138 02:01:39 17KM 79 17KM50 20
511 Emma Murdoch Gateshead harriers 17K 139 02:02:17 17KF 60 17KF40 22
510 Lucy Backhurst Newcastle upon Tyne 17K 140 02:02:25 17KF 61 17KF40 23
426 Alison Carroll Liverpool 17K 141 02:05:52 17KF 62 17KFOPEN 30
437 Celina Kelley Inverness (home town) 17K 142 02:06:18 17KF 63 17KF50 10
470 Michelle Entwistle Lancaster Womens Running Club 17K 143 02:06:41 17KF 64 17KF50 11
471 paul carter wesham road runners 17K 144 02:07:32 17KM 80 17KM40 28
535 KIRSTY BARKER 0 17K 145 02:07:49 17KF 65 17KF40 24
536 Suzanne Tyson Windermere 17K 146 02:07:46 17KF 66 17KF50 12
408 Julia Park No 17K 147 02:08:46 17KF 67 17KF40 25
406 Helen Borking Women on the Run 17K 148 02:10:01 17KF 68 17KF40 26
468 Jenny Fairclough Red Rose Road Runners 17K 149 02:13:08 17KF 69 17KF50 13
424 Rhona Campbell Kings Heath Running Club 17K 150 02:14:58 17KF 70 17KF50 14
421 Helen Wilson Kings Heath 17K 151 02:15:00 17KF 71 17KFOPEN 31
475 susan scott TRAC 17K 152 02:26:31 17KF 72 17KF50 15