Lakeland Races

Grasmere Gallop 2015 10K Trail Run Numbers

Race Number Event Full Name  City/Club
1 10K Sabiene Ross Wigton
2 10K Andy Ross Wigton
3 10K Tod Coates Coniston
4 10K Sarah Wright Penrith
5 10K Alex Lightbown Ulverston
6 10K Debbie Howgate Nr Ulverston
7 10K Bruce Hardy Cockermouth
8 10K Chris Cochran Hawick
9 10K Shona Cochran hawick
10 10K Anna Pollard Cockermouth
11 10K Nicola Rayson Burnley
12 10K Willow Rayson Burnley
13 10K Anthony Coid Whitehaven
14 10K Ann Louise  Coid Whitehaven
15 10K Leanne Murray Sale
16 10K Peter Clayton Southport
17 10K samantha hodgson grange over sands
18 10K janet Holmes St Helens
19 10K john irwin st helens
20 10K Neil Halls Saffron striders
21 10K Claire Greenwood Baildon runners
22 10K Andy Cunningham Kirkby Lonsdale
23 10K Hannah Wilding Lakeside
24 10K Lynn Melvin South ribble runners
25 10K Rosa Elliott Sale Harriers Manchester
26 10K Stephanie Hill Sunderland
27 10K Christine Pullan Sunderland
28 10K Ashley Liston Gateshead
29 10K Gerard Liston Halifax
30 10K Michael Unsworth Manchester
31 10K Jane Gornell Manchester
32 10K Mark Horan Manchester
33 10K Jeremy Cargill Chester le Street
34 10K Pete Coe Kendal
35 10K Ann Coe Kendal
36 10K Richard Willan (Derby) Derby
37 10K Sam Taylor Malton
38 10K sharon taylor walney wind cheetahs
39 10K karen ann bennett walney wind cheetahs
40 10K Ruth Bond Hyde
41 10K Cj Stockton Newcastle
42 10K Val Fleming Walney Wind Cheetahs
43 10K Tracy Woods Preston
44 10K David  Ring Winchester
45 10K Sam Ring Winchester
46 10K suzanne boyle walney wind cheetahs
47 10K Becky Arber Huddersfield
48 10K Kelvin  Turner Bradford
49 10K Paula Herbert Walney WInd Cheetahs
50 10K Stewart Davies Stalmine
51 10K wayne Barber Kendal
52 10K Lauren Cameron Letchworth Garden City
53 10K Grant Cameron Letchworth Garden City
54 10K Patrick Wardle Scarborough AC
55 10K Kevin Wallace Wigton
56 10K Kat Kelly Barrow-in-Furness
57 10K Sarka-jo Cole Ulverston
58 10K Danielle Le Breton Ulverston
59 10K Gemma Nimmo Ulverston
60 10K Rebecca Douglas Ulverston
61 10K Ian Sharman Penrith
62 10K Stina Watkins Cardiff
63 10K ryan fishpool driffield
64 10K Debbie Hill Sheffield
65 10K Martin Chipchase Liverpool
66 10K Jeff Tipping Liverpool
67 10K Val Hutson Warrington
68 10K David Hutson Warrington
69 10K Susan Southern Frodsham
70 10K Jamie Southern Frodsham
71 10K Angela Jones St Helens
72 10K Glyn McGovern Timperley
73 10K Wendy Holden Ambleside
74 10K Keith Morgan Ambleside
75 10K Helen Wilson Lancaster
76 10K Mark Parkinson Lancaster
77 10K Carol Singleton-Hughes Lancaster
78 10K John Greenwood Walney Wind Cheetahs
79 10K Clare Greenwood Walney Wind Cheetahs
80 10K Ann-Marie Verner Ambleside
81 10K Ros Day Wetherby
82 10K Claire Ohare Walney wind cheetahs
83 10K Debbie Abnett Walney Wind Cheetahs
84 10K Anna Roberts Ulverston
85 10K Joe Mayled princes risborough
86 10K Jane Lowe Walney windcheateh
87 10K Bill Cunliffe Bedlington
88 10K Julie Clark Walney Wind Cheetahs
89 10K Les Johnson None
90 10K Lizzie  Kershaw Walney Wind Cheetahs
91 10K Jennie Lee Stubbington Green Runners
92 10K Eddie Halstead Northumberland
93 10K Claire Bradley Kenilworth
94 10K Matt Armstrong Leicester
95 10K Andrew Ralph Win slow
96 10K Hulton Mark Bolton
97 10K Craig Reilly Bolton
98 10K Michelle Nevin York
99 10K james saxon bury
100 10K John Hornby Ulverston
101 10K Jo Falconer Fellside Ladies
102 10K Carolyn Helliwell Fellside Ladies
103 10K Emma Boyd Fellside Ladies
104 10K Barry Robinson Souyhport
105 10K Ian Minshull Stockport
106 10K Ian Moore Macclesfield Harriers
107 10K Paul Dudbridge Clitheroe
108 10K Louise Stevenson Accrington Road Runners
109 10K Martyn  Parkinson Ambleside
110 10K Heidi Parkinson Ambleside
111 10K MAURICE TATTERSALL WINDERMERE
112 10K Charlie Sholl Warrington Tri
113 10K Jo Day Ulverston
114 10K James Axe Ulverston
115 10K Ian Whalley Huddersfield
116 10K Jeanette Caddick Warrington
117 10K Alex Hogben Bournemouth
118 10K Ian Daglish Edinburgh
119 10K steve pierce Kendal AAC
120 10K Trevor Needham Aycliffe Running Club
121 10K Rob Nicholson Aycliffe Running Club
122 10K Claire Smyth Biggleswade
123 10K Wendy Smith Kendal
124 10K Elaine Smyth Staunton
125 10K Josh Veale Crewkerne
126 10K Jen Donald Lancaster
127 10K Pip Kingston Lancaster
128 10K Ryan Conlon Manchester
129 10K Margaret Jarvis Okehampton R C
130 10K Sarah Howard Liverpool Harriers
131 10K JODI FISHER Arup Sydney
132 10K Adele Vines Windermere
133 10K Mike Beamish Chester
134 10K Martin Boyd Rawtenstall
135 10K Neil Millington Southport
136 10K Chris Brown York
137 10K Paul Tilley Bishop Auckland
138 10K Mark Gould Chester
139 10K Polly  Graham Chester
140 10K Foluke Blackburn Blackleywalktorun
141 10K Heather Burrow Lancaster
142 10K Roisin Black Hellifield
143 10K antony turnbull horwich
144 10K Tony Zuppinger Stockport
145 10K Nikki Zuppinger Stockport
146 10K Paul Atkin Barrow upon Humber
147 10K Andrew Tomkinson Ulverston
148 10K Heleen Franken-Gill Keswick AC
149 10K Julian Coulthard Border Harriers
150 10K Hannah Stratton Grasmere
151 10K Ellie Taylor Wigan
152 10K Paul Bainbridge Bedale and Aiskew Runners
153 10K Hilary Royston-Bishop Derwent AC
154 10K Vicky Gore Red Rose Road Runners
155 10K Sarah Bradley Barrow in Furness
156 10K Alan Bradley Barrow in Furness
157 10K Claire Borradaile Fell side Ladies
158 10K Philip Broadbent Macclesfield
159 10K Rebecca Scanlon Macclesfield
160 10K Victoria Cunliffe Burnley
161 10K Chris Roast Lincoln
162 10K Alicja Rusin Lincoln
163 10K Jennifer Grainger Kidderminster
164 10K Lindsay Grainger Rhonehouse
165 10K Andrew Whitehead Kirkby Lonsdale
166 10K Kath Etherden  
167 10K Charles Todd Buckinghamshire
168 10K Sara Owen Arnside
169 10K Derek Woolley  
170 10K Kerry Eccles Wesham Road Runners
171 10K Michael Bell Lazonby
172 10K Janice Callister Walney Wind Cheetahs
173 10K Paul Read Grantham
174 10K Jemma Mickleburgh  
175 10K Dan Lock  
176 10K Chris Howarth  
177 10K Andrew O'Connor St.Helens Sutton A.C.
178 10K Kirsten Blower  
179 10K Amanda Lightley Kendal
180 10K Nicola Ablitt Grasmere
181 10K Mike Smith Leeds
182 10K Alexandra Gill Walney Wind Cheetahs
183 10K Lesley Smith Brighton
184 10K Norman Britton Tickhill runninrg and athletic club
185 10K Kath Swallow Kendal
186 10K Ian Swallow Kendal
187 10K Jon Peach  
188 10K Lucy Aird  
189 10K simon wright Threlkeld
190 10K Steven Cullen Monton
191 10K Gary Cullen Horwich
192 10K Pat Peach High Peak
193 10K Richard Willan (Bolton) Bolton
194 10K Catherine Peach Gateshead
195 10K Darren Hodgson Seaton Delaval
196 10K Jason Copp Birmingham
197 10K Laverne Hough Preston
198 10K John Hunter Bedale and Aiskew Runners
199 10K Alan Huggon Carlisle
200 10K Kirsty McIntosh Lancaster
201 10K Victoria Rawlings Lancaster
202 10K Dave Peach Silverdale
203 10K Alex Peach Silverdale
204 10K Antonia Steven  
205 10K Debbie Hawker EPRC
206 10K Rob Tidd Kendal
207 10K Sandy Turner Walney Wind Cheetahs
208 10K Nico Gibert Manchester Frontrunners
209 10K Deborah Myerscough Wesham Road Runners
210 10K Chris Pearson Grange Over Sands
211 10K Claire Pearson Grange Over Sands
212 10K Carmen Norman Bassenthwaite
213 10K sarah ellin stockport
214 10K Michael Burgess High Wycombe
215 10K tony orr burton in kendal
216 10K Jonathan Woodhead  
217 10K Stephen Wheatcroft Leeds
218 10K Colin Hurst Wigan
219 10K Tom Buckham Norwich
220 10K Miss Newton Morecambe
221 10K Matthew Swallow Burton in Kendal
222 10K Rebecca  Swallow Burton in Kendal
223 10K Amy Deighton Kendal
224 10K Alice Hayton Kendal
225 10K Angela Green Penrith
226 10K Nicholas Green Penrith
227 10K CATHERINE RODGERS WAKEFIELD
228 10K Isla Owen Wigan
229 10K lesley williams heswall
230 10K Josephine Walsh Red Rose Road Runners
231 10K Alison Jackson  
232 10K Monica Staniek Windermere
233 10K Sara Staniek Windermere
234 10K Alan Woolley Nottingham
235 10K Jo Wood  
236 10K alison price-jones Penrith
237 10K Peter Graham Tynedale Harriers & AC
238 10K Shaun Camponi Oakwell Running Bears
239 10K Emma Pearson Leeds
240 10K Gary Pearson Leeds
241 10K Sarah Blundell Eden Runners
242 10K Daniel Weatherill Wallsend Harriers
243 10K Chris Graham Heaton Harriers
244 10K Gillian Weatherill Wallsend Harriers
245 10K michelle Titterington  
246 10K Anne Coxhead Newcastle upon Tyne
247 10K Claire Guest Northern Fells Running Club
248 10K Neal Hartley Millom
249 10K Stacey McShane Windermere
250 10K Lea-anne Wearmouth Windermere
251 10K Nichola Veale LEEDS
252 10K David Baxter Lancaster
253 10K Andrew Smith  
254 10K Catherine Doyle Liverpool harriers
255 10K Alexander Bentley Knowsley Harriers AC
256 10K Maurice Butler Liverpool harriers
257 10K Emma edwards Gainford
258 10K Ashleigh Atkinson Ulverston
259 10K Ross Collings Ulverston
260 10K Laura Chicken  
261 10K Jennifer Darling Stragglers
262 10K Jonathan Cox Stragglers
263 10K bryan munslow gomersal
264 10K Gary Pargeter Northwich
265 10K Sue O'Brien Knowsley Harriers
266 10K Sapphira Lilley  
267 10K Lesley Clayton Otley
268 10K Patricia Coxhead  
269 10K Robert McBretney Southport
270 10K Suzanne Urquhart Run or cake southport
271 10K Vicky Simpson southport
272 10K Helena Hacking  
273 10K Annie McCaffrey Southport & Waterloo AC
274 10K Maddalena Capp Southport
275 10K Dave Christie KNARESBOROUGH
276 10K duncan scott ulverston
277 10K isobel barton bowness
278 10K sam barton bowness
279 10K gary martin st helens
280 10K Matthew Daggers Lostock hall
281 10K Helen Pye 1 k Running Pals
282 10K Denise Lowther 1 k running pals
283 10K David Edmondson Rossendale
284 10K Christine Adlum Rossendale
285 10K Jennifer Moody Carlisle Tri Club
286 10K Alex Procter  
287 10K Katie Fawcett Halifax
288 10K David Fawcett Halifax
289 10K Anna Oakes Silverdale
290 10K Nicky Butler Brampton
291 10K Andrea Edwards East Cheshire Harriers
292 10K Rachel Seymour Mead Manchester
293 10K Emma Jennings Kendal
294 10K Jill Burns  
295 10K Gerry Burns  
296 10K Simon Osmond Priest Hutton
297 10K Rachel  Little Priest Hutton
298 10K chantal quarless Liverpool
299 10K Simon Mills Sale
300 10K Claire Shaw  
301 10K Susan Cairns Beverley
302 10K Elizabeth Cairns Beverley
303 10K Nick Archer Swinton
304 10K Rachel Archer Swinton RC
305 10K Louise Corrigan Swinton RC
306 10K Nicola Ashton Chorlton cum hardy
307 10K Simon Edens Leeds
308 10K Joanne Malcolmson Red Rose Road Runners
309 10K michael goddard ambleside
310 10K Stephanie McFarlane Tyne Bridge Harrier
311 10K Katherine Smith Penrith
312 10K Alec Sutton  
313 10K Kate Sutton  
314 10K Edward Sutton  
315 10K Jo Allcock Chorlton
316 10K Natasha Kenny  
317 10K joanne ANDREWS coniston
318 10K Richard Wilson  
319 10K Matt Wilson Kendal AC
320 10K Jocelyn Morgan Ambleside
321 10K Matt Kilsby  
322 10K Barry Hopper Instinctive Sports Plymouth
323 10K Debra Horrocks Milnthorpe
324 10K Jack Horrocks Milnthorpe
325 10K Andrew Marrison  
326 10K Barrie Plaiter Manchester
327 10K Alan Platts  
328 10K Rebecca Vest Bingley
329 10K Philip Arrowsmith Bingley
330 10K Eleanor Knowles  
331 10K Paul Knowles  
332 10K Joanne Donnelly ulverston
333 10K Clare Long  
334 10K Anne Eldred Cockermouth
335 10K Karen Hughes millom
336 10K Cara Taylor ulverston
337 10K paul coon derwent ac
338 10K David Bayliss Fylde Coast Running
339 10K Stephen Harwood Keswick AC
340 10K ANN LACKIE BodyFit Cockermouth
341 10K Kirstie Burns Kendal
342 10K Neil Johnston Walney Wind Cheetahs
343 10K Anees Shaikh  
344 10K Abi Catt  
345 10K tanya barlow BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC
346 10K Michelle Lyons Poulton le Fylde
347 10K James Neve Poulton le Fylde
348 10K Kathleen Newson  
349 10K hazel sutton  
350 10K Rebecca Greenwell Keswick AC
351 10K Steven Cameron Reigate
352 10K gerard finnigan  
353 10K Samantha Hoosein Skelmersdale
354 10K Lee Hoosein Skelmersdale
355 10K annalee paterson derwent A C cockermouth
356 10K Terry Bates Overton
357 10K Linda Bates Overton
358 10K anneke crosby Red Rose Road Runners
359 10K Sue Austin Red Rose Road Runners
360 10K Janette Covell Chorley
361 10K Nicky Steels Ambleside
362 10K Viv Riley Broughton in Furness
363 10K melanie graham whitehaven
364 10K Kate Stark Fellside Ladies
365 10K Suzi Richer Bewdley
366 10K Beverley Denby Bramhall Runners
367 10K Charlotte Tomlin Kirkby Lonsdale
368 10K Joanne Tomlin Kirkby Lonsdale
369 10K David Jones Arkholme
370 10K Jessica Jones  
371 10K Clwyd Price-Jones Penrith
372 10K Rebecca Bone Cockermouth
373 10K Lucy Stobbart Cumberland ac
374 10K Chris Emerson Carlisle
375 10K andrew tilbury  
376 10K Dennis Wellington Manchester
377 10K steve Duxbury Wagtail wunners
378 10K Phil Haygarth Wagtail Wunners
379 10K Claire Gibson  
380 10K Jonathan Allen  
381 10K Janice Royle  
382 10K Janet Hill  
383 10K Rachel Barton  
384 10K Skye Hardy  
385 10K Samantha Walker Women on the Run
386 10K Paula Cherry Women on the Run Preston
387 10K Kate Garratt Sheen Shufflers
388 10K Samantha noye  
389 10K Lisa Kirkby   
390 10K Susan Seddon Women on the Run
391 10K joe gahan  
392 10K Andrew Lowe  
393 10K Christopher Courty  
394 10K Marcus Chapman  
395 10K Elizabeth O'Mahony  
396 10K Tamsin Moran ShUOC