Lakeland Races

2014 Gallop 17K Results

 

2014 Gallop 10K RESULTS

2014 Gallop 17K Results

2014 Gallop 5K Results

2014 Gallop 10K Nordic Walk Results

2014 Grasmere Gallop 17K results

Number

Name

City

Event

Race Position

Time

Race Gender

Gender Position

Vet Category

Vet Position

504 Chris Lightburn Windermere 17K 1 01:09:06 17KM 1    
512 Matt Cooke huddersfield 17K 2 01:10:06 17KM 2    
547 David Hadden New Mills 17K 3 01:13:59 17KM 3    
583 Andrew Meskimmon Mirfield 17K 4 01:14:09 17KM 4 17KM50 1
461 Neil Kelly Woolton 17K 5 01:15:44 17KM 5 17KM40 1
581 Carolyne Baxter Lancaster 17K 6 01:15:57 17KF 1    
579 jose manuel villalobos grasmere 17K 7 01:15:59 17KM 6    
424 Lee Winter Barrow in Furness 17K 8 01:16:30 17KM 7 17KM40 2
535 kevan garner stockport 17K 9 01:16:51 17KM 8 17KM40 3
541 Ben Flint Windermere 17K 10 01:17:48 17KM 9    
409 Mike Allison Penrith 17K 11 01:18:14 17KM 10 17KM50 2
920 DAVID WYLIE LIVERPOOL 17K 12 01:18:22 17KM 11    
550 Richard Rankin Penrith 17K 13 01:19:03 17KM 12 17KM40 4
544 mike lewis wavertree 17K 14 01:20:10 17KM 13    
489 Billy Fraser Hawick 17K 15 01:20:46 17KM 14 17KM50 3
467 Mick Allen Cockermouth 17K 16 01:21:38 17KM 15    
401 Colin mcEvoy Platt Bridge 17K 17 01:22:28 17KM 16    
459 Steve Trudgeon 0 17K 18 01:22:47 17KM 17 17KM50 4
507 simon berry durham 17K 19 01:23:55 17KM 18    
589 Sam Mason 0 17K 20 01:23:58 17KM 19    
515 Maria Snell Lancaster 17K 21 01:24:01 17KF 2    
577 christopher chapman liverpool 17K 22 01:24:21 17KM 20    
594 Vanessa Strickland 0 17K 23 01:24:50 17KF 3 17KF40 1
408 Fiona Halls Saffron Walden 17K 24 01:24:57 17KF 4 17KF40 2
477 David Lewis Penmaenmawr 17K 25 01:26:13 17KM 21 17KM40 5
561 Mike Innerdale Grasmere 17K 26 01:26:20 17KM 22 17KM40 6
549 Michael Efford Preston 17K 27 01:26:23 17KM 23    
505 Andrew Phillips Manchester 17K 28 01:26:28 17KM 24    
503 TONY HESKETH BOLTON 17K 29 01:26:31 17KM 25 17KM60 1
465 Dominic Rowlands Stockton-on-Tees 17K 30 01:27:06 17KM 26 17KM40 7
567 MARK BATEMAN WINDERMERE 17K 31 01:27:11 17KM 27    
596 David Robinson 0 17K 32 01:27:21 17KM 28 17KM40 8
425 Katie Busfield Ashbourne 17K 33 01:27:30 17KF 5 17KF40 3
530 Deborah Oakley Lancaster 17K 34 01:27:36 17KF 6    
570 Allen Smith Near Chester 17K 35 01:27:52 17KM 29 17KM40 9
597 Neil Hill 0 17K 36 01:28:41 17KM 30    
481 William Thompson Team C.R.A.W.L 17K 37 01:28:47 17KM 31    
434 James Aird Kerridge 17K 38 01:28:54 17KM 32    
455 Jenny Armstrong Hope Valley 17K 39 01:30:08 17KF 7    
585 Rob Hardwick Liverpool 17K 40 01:30:20 17KM 33 17KM40 10
417 Paul Cheetham 0 17K 41 01:30:26 17KM 34 17KM40 11
456 Stephen Huyton Ormskirk 17K 42 01:30:33 17KM 35    
415 Nicola Johnson Parbold 17K 43 01:30:52 17KF 8    
554 James Knox Newcastle 17K 44 01:30:58 17KM 36    
449 Roberto Raso Manchester 17K 45 01:31:05 17KM 37 17KM50 5
578 Paul Foster Hawick 17K 46 01:32:01 17KM 38    
420 Annette Brown Bridlington 17K 47 01:32:10 17KF 9 17KF50 1
595 Ben Finch 0 17K 48 01:32:38 17KM 39    
435 Christina McGuire Lancaster 17K 49 01:32:51 17KF 10 17KF50 2
423 Colin Fallon 0 17K 50 01:33:25 17KM 40 17KM50 6
458 Callum Terry Durham 17K 51 01:34:02 17KM 41 17KM40 12
528 Sarah Holton Sedbergh 17K 52 01:34:09 17KF 11    
559 Paul Stupples Wigan 17K 53 01:34:18 17KM 42 17KM40 13
419 andrew hemingway kendal 17K 54 01:34:22 17KM 43    
482 KATY THOMPSON BOLTON 17K 55 01:34:30 17KF 12 17KF40 4
426 Stuart Asprey Castleford 17K 56 01:34:41 17KM 44 17KM40 14
446 John Edmondson Kendal 17K 57 01:35:02 17KM 45 17KM60 2
436 lizzie james sedbergh 17K 58 01:35:16 17KF 13 17KF40 5
466 deborah curle carlisle 17K 59 01:35:20 17KF 14 17KF50 3
514 MARK GALLAGHER   17K 60 01:35:44 17KM 46 17KM40 15
448 michael leck lancaster 17K 61 01:35:57 17KM 47 17KM60 3
574 David Rice Carlisle 17K 62 01:36:23 17KM 48    
428 Steven Beahan Sheffield 17K 63 01:37:01 17KM 49 17KM40 16
499 Sadie Mckeand Lancaster 17K 64 01:37:04 17KF 15 17KF40 6
496 Renata Ruszkiewicz London 17K 65 01:37:09 17KF 16 17KF50 4
576 Jez Makin Darlington 17K 66 01:37:31 17KM 50    
511 Stuart Hardcastle Croft on Tees 17K 67 01:37:34 17KM 51 17KM50 7
486 Catherine Nixon 0 17K 68 01:37:55 17KF 17    
566 Mike Pigram Manchester 17K 69 01:38:00 17KM 52 17KM40 17
490 Steven Slaney Blackpool 17K 70 01:38:15 17KM 53 17KM40 18
555 Christopher Billington 0 17K 71 01:38:20 17KM 54 17KM40 19
590 Eileen Pun 0 17K 72 01:39:03 17KF 18 17KF60 1
411 Peter Evans 0 17K 73 01:39:14 17KM 55 17KM40 20
539 Catherine Speakman Settle 17K 74 01:39:38 17KF 19    
452 Colin Currie 0 17K 75 01:39:45 17KM 56    
451 Janet Heffernan 0 17K 76 01:39:48 17KF 20    
416 Becky Boocock Wigan 17K 77 01:39:55 17KF 21 17KF40 7
444 Rowena Edmondson Reading 17K 78 01:40:13 17KF 22 17KF50 5
429 Joanne Beahan Sheffield 17K 79 01:41:28 17KF 23 17KF40 8
421 Colin Fallon 0 17K 80 01:41:39 17KM 57    
440 Jim Outterside Stockport 17K 81 01:41:42 17KM 58    
483 Gill Cox Ambleside 17K 82 01:41:47 17KF 24    
478 Ron Kenny Prescot 17K 83 01:41:50 17KM 59 17KM50 8
475 Vinn McGuire Morecambe 17K 84 01:42:32 17KM 60 17KM50 9
471 Damian Worsley 0 17K 85 01:42:43 17KM 61 17KM50 10
498 Sarah Chaudhri Cockermouth 17K 86 01:42:48 17KF 25 17KF50 6
501 Edward Horton Salford 17K 87 01:42:56 17KM 62    
521 Lauren Phipps Liverpool 17K 88 01:43:17 17KF 26    
519 Jeff McCully Barrow in Furness 17K 89 01:43:29 17KM 63 17KM40 21
524 Nicola Fell Carlisle 17K 90 01:44:02 17KF 27    
470 Rebecca Worsley 0 17K 91 01:44:06 17KF 28 17KF40 9
437 Zoe Hooton Lancaster 17K 92 01:44:10 17KF 29    
516 STEPHEN PERRY LANCASTER 17K 93 01:44:16 17KM 64 17KM50 11
479 Jonny Fielding Sale 17K 94 01:44:18 17KM 65    
480 Dan Marchant Horfield 17K 95 01:44:21 17KM 66    
445 Craig Harper Carlisle 17K 96 01:44:53 17KM 67    
492 Alastair Pride Bristol 17K 97 01:45:00 17KM 68 17KM40 22
493 Fenella Harper Bristol 17K 98 01:45:12 17KF 30    
562 Josephine Owen Blackburn 17K 99 01:45:52 17KF 31 17KF50 7
439 Jane Ascroft Richmond 17K 100 01:46:03 17KF 32 17KF40 10
598 Nikki Hill 0 17K 101 01:46:05 17KF 33    
526 Hailey Fletcher Carlisle 17K 102 01:46:12 17KF 34    
525 Eddie Fletcher Carlisle 17K 103 01:46:16 17KM 69    
551 Jane Marshall 0 17K 104 01:46:40 17KF 35 17KF40 11
527 Megan Davey Edinburgh 17K 105 01:46:55 17KF 36    
582 David Lunan Leyland 17K 106 01:47:03 17KM 70 17KM60 4
552 David Marshall 0 17K 107 01:47:08 17KM 71 17KM50 12
404 STEPHEN HARBACH CARLISLE 17K 108 01:47:32 17KM 72 17KM50 13
464 Samantha Rowlands Eaglescliffe 17K 109 01:47:39 17KF 37    
534 Marcela Jackson Keswick 17K 110 01:47:44 17KF 38    
546 Samantha Whiteley Lancaster 17K 111 01:47:47 17KF 39    
542 Vicki Hamilton Glossop 17K 112 01:48:00 17KF 40 17KF40 12
543 Elizabeth Dowd Hadfield 17K 113 01:48:01 17KF 41    
557 Annie McCaffrey 0 17K 114 01:48:29 17KF 42 17KF50 8
454 Lorna Askew Kendal 17K 115 01:49:02 17KF 43 17KF40 13
522 Paul Sanderson Manchester 17K 116 01:49:23 17KM 73 17KM40 23
523 Martin Coyle London 17K 117 01:49:26 17KM 74 17KM40 24
533 Rebecca Heron Lancaster 17K 118 01:50:29 17KF 44    
548 Jane Warner Wigan 17K 119 01:51:36 17KF 45 17KF40 14
573 Peter Sowerby Appleby 17K 120 01:51:50 17KM 75 17KM50 14
560 Jillian Oliveira Formby 17K 121 01:52:01 17KF 46 17KF40 15
529 alison mckie carlisle 17K 122 01:52:06 17KF 47    
484 Andrew Tan Cheadle Hulme 17K 123 01:53:27 17KM 76    
443 Marie Bainbridge Stanley 17K 124 01:53:49 17KF 48    
487 Isabel Burnham 0 17K 125 01:54:16 17KF 49    
588 Darren Grundy Blackpool 17K 126 01:54:47 17KM 77    
558 Gary Pennington Barrow in Furness 17K 127 01:55:05 17KM 78 17KM40 25
568 Sarah Jones Ambleside 17K 128 01:55:08 17KF 50    
485 Gloria Ayob Kendal 17K 129 01:55:30 17KF 51    
584 Robin Philp Bolton 17K 130 01:55:47 17KM 79 17KM40 26
502 Helen Frost Salford 17K 131 01:55:54 17KF 52    
592 Sue Hoernig Harrogate 17K 132 01:56:08 17KF 53    
537 Sharon Hannah Kendal 17K 133 01:56:28 17KF 54 17KF40 16
538 Elaine Espie Warrington 17K 134 01:56:31 17KF 55 17KF50 9
520 Justin Bates Barrow-in-Furness 17K 135 01:56:35 17KM 80 17KM40 27
457 TOM NICHOLSON SANDY 17K 136 01:57:03 17KM 81 17KM60 5
518 Rachel Morgan Nr Kendal 17K 137 01:59:29 17KF 56 17KF40 17
427 Helen Fell Carlisle 17K 138 02:00:54 17KF 57    
405 David Graham Carlisle 17K 139 02:01:07 17KM 82    
495 Philip Greaves Chorley 17K 140 02:01:24 17KM 83 17KM40 28
568 Sarah Jones Ambleside 17K 141 02:01:28 17KF 58    
553 Stephanie McFarlane Newcastle Upon Tyne 17K 142 02:01:53 17KF 59    
575 paul bonser langholm 17K 143 02:01:58 17KM 84 17KM50 15
433 Neil Conacher  CARLISLE 17K 144 02:02:30 17KM 85 17KM50 16
540 nicola clear lancaster 17K 145 02:04:51 17KF 60 17KF50 10
508 Christopher Courty Kendal 17K 146 02:05:52 17KM 86    
410 Julie Evans 0 17K 147 02:06:00 17KF 61 17KF40 18
430 Rhona Campbell Birmingham 17K 148 02:06:03 17KF 62 17KF50 11
418 Ursula Cheetham 0 17K 149 02:07:08 17KF 63 17KF40 19
462 Susan Arnfield Caldbeck 17K 150 02:07:12 17KF 64 17KF40 20
473 Phil Carroll Liverpool 17K 151 02:07:18 17KM 87    
491 Jane Slaney Blackpool 17K 152 02:12:28 17KF 65 17KF40 21
474 Alison Carroll Liverpool 17K 153 02:14:33 17KF 66    
509 katie jones 0 17K 154 02:14:55 17KF 67    
510 lucy johnson 0 17K 155 02:14:58 17KF 68    
591 Barry Robson Harrogate 17K 156 02:21:42 17KM 88 17KM40 29
497 Deborah Redmond Cockermouth 17K 157 02:28:12 17KF 69 17KF50 12
494 Janet Townsend Chorley 17K 158 02:28:32 17KF 70 17KF50 13
599 Anita  Dunseith  0 17K 159 02:31:15 17KF 71    
600 Mark Dunseith  0 17K 160 02:31:17 17KM 89 17KM50 17
447 Karen Rockcliffe  Ambleside 17K 161 02:33:52 17KF 72    
569 Paul Cookson Ambleside 17K 162 02:34:07 17KM 90 17KM40 30
563 Emma Boston 0 17K 163 02:43:14 17KF 73    
564 Jayne Ashcroft 0 17K 164 02:43:37 17KF 74