Lakeland Races

2014 Gallop 10K Results

2014 Gallop 10K RESULTS

2014 Gallop 17K Results

2014 Gallop 5K Results

2014 Gallop 10K Nordic Walk Results

 2014 Grasmere Gallop 10K Results

Number

Name

City

Event

Race Position

Time

Race Gender

Gender Position

Vet Category

Vet Position

365 paul graham whitehaven 10K 1 00:41:02 10Km 1    
327 Nick Peach Stockport 10K 2 00:41:58 10KM 2 10KM50 1
227 Sarah Jarvis Liverpool 10K 3 00:42:36 10KF 1    
325 Will Swallow 0 10K 4 00:42:58 10KM 3    
359 Matthew Swallow 0 10K 5 00:43:38 10KM 4    
300 Bert Smith Epsom 10K 6 00:43:52 10KM 5    
332 Daniel Ibbotson Carlisle 10K 7 00:44:14 10KM 6 10KM40 1
381 douglas watson leeds 10K 8 00:45:04 10KM 7    
110 chris funnell burnley 10K 9 00:45:24 10KM 8 10KM40 2
284 Tod Coates Coniston 10K 10 00:46:24 10KM 9 10KM40 3
243 Mike  Fordham 0 10K 11 00:46:46 10KM 10 10KM40 4
370 Peter Shuttleworth 0 10K 12 00:46:48 10Km 11 10Km50 2
292 Suzanne Toppin Penrith 10K 13 00:47:08 10KF 2 10KF40 1
310 Adam Oliver 0 10K 14 00:47:32 10KM 12    
212 Elliott Waugh Grasmere 10K 15 00:47:49 10KM 13    
362 Sam Ring Winchester 10K 16 00:47:53 10KM 14    
375 David Culverwell Corbridge 10K 17 00:48:12 10KM 15 10KM40 5
186 Dennis Wharton St Helens 10K 18 00:48:27 10KM 16 10KM50 3
345 Kris Shuttleworth Salford 10K 19 00:48:43 10KM 17    
168 Nico GIBERT Manchester 10K 20 00:48:47 10KM 18 10KM40 6
129 Bruce Hardy Cockermouth 10K 21 00:49:10 10KM 19    
287 Jo Wood Windermere 10K 22 00:49:26 10KF 3 10KF40 2
399 Andy  Harrison Windermere 10K 23 00:49:29 10KM 20 10KM40 7
200 Gareth Schofield Preston 10K 24 00:49:43 10KM 21    
285 Michael Unsworth 0 10K 25 00:50:06 10KM 22 10KM40 8
262 Chris Meth-Cohn Endmoor 10K 26 00:50:16 10KM 23    
104 Andy Ross Wigton 10K 27 00:50:31 10KM 24 10KM40 9
326 Jon Peach Stockport 10K 28 00:51:04 10KM 25 10KM40 10
335 Dan Barry Penrith 10K 29 00:51:07 10KM 26 10KM40 11
296 Frances Varian Newcastle Upon Tyne 10K 30 00:51:18 10KF 4    
221 Maria Kelly Woolton 10K 31 00:51:23 10KF 5    
163 Malcolm Busfield Ashbourne 10K 32 00:51:59 10KM 27 10KM40 12
383 Edward Swinden Manchester 10K 33 00:52:02 10KM 28 10KM40 13
347 Geoffrey Carter Egremont 10K 34 00:52:07 10KM 29 10KM40 14
369 Duncan Johnson Carnforth 10K 35 00:52:20 10KM 30    
137 Claire Greenwood Bradford 10K 36 00:52:37 10KF 6 10KF40 3
309 Emma Graham St Bees 10K 37 00:52:49 10KF 7    
134 James Adamson Ossett 10K 38 00:53:04 10KM 31 10KM40 15
188 Alex Davies Sedgefield 10K 39 00:53:07 10KM 32    
390 Rhiannon Jones Workington 10K 40 00:53:19 10KF 8    
904 Anna Smith Ambleside 10K 41 00:53:23 10KF 9    
905 Richard Smith Ambleside 10K 42 00:53:25 10KM 33    
182 Jackie Chapman Kendal 10K 43 00:53:32 10KF 10 10KF50 1
133 Wayne Barber Kendal 10K 44 00:53:43 10KM 34 10KM40 16
170 steve pierce kendal 10K 45 00:53:49 10KM 35 10KM60 1
288 Richard Willan Derby 10K 46 00:53:56 10KM 36    
379 Carrie Stephenson Ambleside 10K 47 00:54:23 10KF 11    
338 Alex Peach Carnforth 10K 48 00:54:26 10KM 37    
395 James Robinson Darwen 10K 49 00:54:28 10KM 38    
132 Robin Malcolm Lees Ambleside 10K 50 00:54:41 10KM 39 10KM60 2
185 Eddie Halstead 0 10K 51 00:54:47 10KM 40    
138 Neil Halls Saffron Walden 10K 52 00:55:09 10KM 41 10KM40 17
422 Ian Fallon 0 10K 53 00:55:14 10KM 42    
382 Michael McGregor Ambleside 10K 54 00:55:23 10KM 43 10KM40 18
906 Andrew Bennett Coventry 10K 55 00:55:28 10KM 44 10KM50 4
371 Paul Stanway 0 10K 56 00:55:40 10KM 45 10KM40 19
324 Ian Swallow 0 10K 57 00:55:48 10KM 46 10KM50 5
206 Rachael Croft West Didsbury 10K 58 00:55:54 10KF 12    
351 Derek Woolley Heysham 10K 59 00:56:10 10KM 47 10KM60 3
384 Sam Thornton 0 10K 60 00:56:17 10KM 48    
276 Julian Coulthard Carlisle 10K 61 00:56:22 10KM 49 10KM50 6
333 Brian Steel Newcastle upon Tyne 10K 62 00:56:25 10KM 50 10KM40 20
291 Dawn Bloor Lytham St Annes 10K 63 00:56:30 10KF 13 10KF40 4
301 Ian Sharman Penrith 10K 64 00:56:34 10KM 51 10KM40 21
266 jane kemp hoylake 10K 65 00:56:43 10KF 14 10KF40 5
270 James Steel Bacup 10K 66 00:56:54 10KM 52 10KM40 22
271 zoe reeves Egham 10K 67 00:57:06 10KF 15    
225 Ruud Palmer 0 10K 68 00:57:09 10KM 53    
742 Donald macleod Whitehaven 10K 69 00:57:12 10KM 54 10KM50 7
201 Linda Rix Manchester 10K 70 00:57:17 10KF 16 10KF50 2
232 Abigail Macfarlane Ulverston 10K 71 00:57:24 10KF 17 10KF40 6
339 Philippa Bather Manchester 10K 72 00:57:27 10KF 18    
250 Lesley Clayton Harrogate 10K 73 00:57:29 10KF 19 10KF50 3
397 Sara Staniek Windermere 10K 74 00:57:33 10KF 20 10KF50 4
392 Simon Racle Altrincham 10K 75 00:57:36 10KM 55 10KM40 23
145 saul oxford nuneaton 10K 76 00:57:39 10K 1    
387 Michael Letheren Kendal 10K 77 00:57:43 10KM 56    
233 Chloe Butterick Newark 10K 78 00:57:50 10KF 21    
376 Mark Ronald Corbridge 10K 79 00:57:53 10KM 57 10KM40 24
191 Tim Mosedale Shipley 10K 80 00:57:55 10KM 58    
131 peter clayton southport 10K 81 00:57:58 10KM 59 10KM60 4
258 Kate McBlane Derby 10K 82 00:58:01 10KF 22    
143 Simon Oxford Tamworth 10K 83 00:58:07 10KM 60    
219 Margaret Jarvis Okehampton 10K 84 00:58:12 10KF 23 10KF50 5
506 Louisa Phillips Chorlton 10k 85 00:58:15 10kF 24    
391 Jo Racle Altrincham 10K 86 00:58:28 10KF 25 10KF40 7
298 Kerry Hyslop Whitehaven 10K 87 00:58:32 10KF 26    
488 Jason Copp Birmingham 10K 88 00:58:36 10KM 61 10KM40 25
231 Gareth Coulson Mexborough 10K 89 00:58:40 10KM 62 10KM40 26
304 David Ring Winchester 10K 90 00:58:42 10KM 63 10KM50 8
320 Janice Callister Barrow 10K 91 00:58:46 10KF 27    
169 Lesley Wallace Kendal 10K 92 00:58:48 10KF 28 10KF40 8
214 Kevin Wallace Wigton 10K 93 00:58:51 10Km 64    
337 Ian Verber Broughton in Furness 10K 94 00:58:54 10KM 65 10KM60 5
342 Marcus Chapman 0 10K 95 00:58:58 10KM 66 10KM40 27
171 Allison Simpson Huddersfield 10K 96 00:59:01 10KF 29 10KF40 9
261 John Longden Bolton 10K 97 00:59:05 10KM 67 10KM50 9
116 Sarka-jo Cole Ulverston 10K 98 00:59:08 10KF 30 10KF40 10
235 andrew cox 0 10K 99 00:59:13 10KM 68 10KM50 10
313 Dan Hotchkiss 165 10K 100 00:59:17 10km 69 10km40 28
175 Kenneth Bell 0 10K 101 00:59:21 10KM 70 10KM50 11
156 Jeremy Cargill chester-le-street 10K 102 00:59:27 10KM 71 10KM40 29
241 jennifer forsyth bury 10K 103 00:59:31 10KF 31 10KF40 11
236 gemma carter 0 10K 104 00:59:42 10KF 32    
255 Rebecca Goulding Brighouse 10K 105 00:59:46 10KF 33    
290 Jessica Jones 0 10K 106 00:59:49 10KF 34 10KFU16 1
289 David Jones 0 10K 107 00:59:51 10KM 72 10KM50 12
184 Anna Halstead 0 10K 108 00:59:54 10KF 35    
267 Adam Butler Windermere 10K 109 00:59:57 10KM 73    
336 Matt Kilsby Salford 10K 110 01:00:00 10KM 74    
346 Andrew Whitehead Carnforth 10K 111 01:00:04 10KM 75 10KM40 30
312 katie jackson-roe wigan 10K 112 01:00:09 10KF 36    
216 Julie Wisely Manchester 10K 113 01:00:15 10KF 37 10KF40 12
187 Helen Davies Sedgefield 10K 114 01:00:18 10KF 38    
210 Emilie Thornton Grasmere 10K 115 01:00:23 10KF 39    
328 Catherine Peach Stockport 10K 116 01:00:35 10KF 40    
323 Kath Swallow 0 10K 117 01:00:37 10KF 41 10KF50 6
177 John Fletcher Hale barns 10K 118 01:00:47 10KM 76 10KM50 13
245 Stanley Randall CLECKHEATON 10K 119 01:00:48 10KM 77 10KM60 6
393 Mark Russell Stocksfield 10K 120 01:00:57 10KM 78 10KM40 31
307 Zara  Gall  0 10K 121 01:00:59 10KF 42    
385 Emma Garcia Aspas 0 10K 122 01:01:31 10KF 43    
303 Allyson Clelland Lancaster 10K 123 01:01:38 10KF 44    
277 Clifford Conway 0 10K 124 01:01:41 10KM 79 10KM60 7
278 James Conway 0 10K 125 01:01:45 10KM 80    
306 Rachel  Seymour Mead 0 10K 126 01:01:49 10KF 45 10KF40 13
364 Cecilia Flint Windermere 10K 127 01:01:52 10KF 46 10KF50 7
249 Susan Haines Bampton 10K 128 01:01:58 10KF 47 10KF50 8
196 Louise Stevenson Padiham 10K 129 01:02:10 10KF 48 10KF50 9
355 Lukasz Majer Windermere 10K 130 01:02:17 10KM 81    
354 Ewa Brzezinska Windermere 10K 131 01:02:20 10KF 49    
123 Grant Cameron Letchworth Garden City 10K 132 01:02:34 10KM 82 10KM50 14
181 Sarah Wright Penrith 10K 133 01:02:58 10KF 50    
224 Vicki Fergusson 0 10K 134 01:03:10 10KF 51    
380 nigel hutchinson ambleside 10K 135 01:03:15 10KM 83 10KM60 8
192 Paul Dudbridge Clitheroe 10K 136 01:03:17 10KM 84 10KM50 15
389 Sabiene Ross Wigtown 10K 137 01:03:19 10KF 52    
279 Jodene Conway 0 10K 138 01:03:33 10KF 53    
114 Ashley Liston Gateshead 10K 139 01:03:38 10KM 85 10KM50 16
141 Lesley Allison Penrith 10K 140 01:03:40 10KF 54 10KF50 10
283 Lee Walker 0 10K 141 01:03:42 10KM 86    
400 Gez Lemon Longhirst 10K 142 01:03:47 10KM 87 10KM50 17
286 Mark Horan 0 10K 143 01:03:53 10KM 88 10KM50 18
162 Andrew Diamond Neston 10K 144 01:03:56 10KM 89 10KM40 32
139 Richard Jewell Whitehaven 10K 145 01:04:01 10KM 90 10KM40 33
299 Julie Townsley Whitehaven 10K 146 01:04:08 10KF 55    
167 Alex Murphy Sutton Coldfield 10K 147 01:04:11 10KM 91    
223 Andrea Wardrop London 10K 148 01:04:14 10KF 56    
144 Steve Twomlow Harborne 10K 149 01:04:18 10KM 92    
242 Clare Fordham 0 10K 150 01:04:20 10KF 57 10KF40 14
183 Stephen Wheatcroft Leeds 10K 151 01:04:24 10KM 93 10KM40 34
302 Meg Conacher Carlisle 10K 152 01:04:36 10KF 58 10KF40 15
363 melanie graham whitehaven 10K 153 01:04:44 10KF 59    
218 Ann-Marie Verner 0 10K 154 01:05:01 10KF 60 10KF40 16
697 Anna Cliffe Ilkley 10K 155 01:05:18 10KF 61    
275 David Newsham Wigan 10K 156 01:05:27 10KM 94 10KM40 35
166 Fiona Mackie Sutton Coldfield 10K 157 01:05:30 10KF 62    
109 Barry Robinson Southport 10K 158 01:05:54 10KM 95 10KM60 9
160 Katie Wray 0 10K 159 01:06:20 10KF 63    
149 Danielle Le Breton Ulverston 10K 160 01:06:22 10KF 64    
377 Terry Cooke Huddersfield 10K 161 01:06:40 10KM 96 10KM50 19
378 gary martin st helens 10K 162 01:06:56 10KM 97    
240 Rachel Lee Carlisle 10K 163 01:07:04 10KF 65 10KF50 11
902 Kelvin Turner 0 10K 164 01:07:18 10KM 98 10KM50 20
398 Monica Staniek Windermere 10K 165 01:07:20 10KF 66    
901 Becky Arber 0 10K 166 01:07:23 10KF 67    
350 Chris Whitby Cockermouth 10K 167 01:07:26 10KM 99 10KM40 36
318 Paula Herbert Barrow in Furness 10K 168 01:07:31 10KF 68 10KF40 17
178 Rebecca Fisher Hyde 10K 169 01:07:35 10KF 69 10KF40 18
321 Val Fleming Barrow in Furness 10K 170 01:07:56 10KF 70 10KF50 12
316 suzanne boyle barrow in fitness 10K 171 01:08:00 10KF 71 10KF40 19
251 Victoria Swallow Chorley 10K 172 01:08:05 10KF 72    
281 Nancy Ryan 0 10K 173 01:08:13 10KF 73    
280 Simon Ryan 0 10K 174 01:08:18 10KM 100    
257 Emma Lowry Preston 10K 175 01:08:41 10KF 74    
198 Helen Borking Preston 10K 176 01:08:49 10KF 75 10KF40 20
680 Claire Whittaker Rossendale 10K 177 01:08:51 10KF 76    
247 Louise Zandstra 0 10K 178 01:08:56 10KF 77 10KF40 21
248 Matthew Zandstra 0 10K 179 01:09:00 10KM 101 10KM40 37
334 Miles Davis Ambleside 10K 180 01:09:25 10KM 102 10KM40 38
112 claire bradley Kenilworth 10K 181 01:09:29 10KF 78 10KF50 13
115 Debbie Hill Sheffield 10K 182 01:09:31 10KF 79 10KF40 22
311 Amy  Oliver 0 10K 183 01:09:37 10KF 80    
150 Sara Steel Bacup 10K 184 01:09:41 10KF 81    
272 Tony Zuppinger 0 10K 185 01:09:44 10KM 103 10KM60 10
388 catherine rodgers wakefield 10K 186 01:09:49 10KF 82    
153 Josie Sanderson Kendal 10K 187 01:09:57 10KF 83    
239 Adrienne Harris Carlisle 10K 188 01:10:01 10KF 84 10KF50 14
220 Joanne Mc elhinney London 10K 189 01:10:03 10KF 85 10KF40 23
259 Linda Mckeown Pen-y-ffordd 10K 190 01:10:11 10KF 86 10KF50 15
315 Jane Lowe Dalton in Furness 10K 191 01:10:21 10KF 87 10KF40 24
238 Michelle Mackay Gretna 10K 192 01:10:30 10KF 88 10KF40 25
234 rosanna cox 0 10K 193 01:10:35 10KF 89 10KF40 26
209 Sarah O'Neill Manchester 10K 194 01:11:04 10KF 90 10KF40 27
386 Diane Letheren Kendal 10K 195 01:11:13 10KF 91 10KF50 16
140 Debbie-Ann Harwood Whitehaven 10K 196 01:11:19 10KF 92 10KF40 28
155 Toni Cole 0 10K 197 01:11:23 10KF 93    
154 Anne-Marie FAllon 0 10K 198 01:11:49 10KF 94 10KF50 17
146 Debbie Howgate Nr Ulverston 10K 199 01:11:56 10KF 95 10KF40 29
105 Hannah Wilding Ulverston 10K 200 01:12:09 10KF 96    
147 John Hornby Ulverston 10K 201 01:12:15 10KM 104 10KM60 11
322 Julie Clark Dalton-in-Furness 10K 202 01:12:17 10KF 97 10KF40 30
120 Ann Coe 0 10K 203 01:12:26 10KF 98 10KF60 1
119 Pete  Coe 0 10K 204 01:12:33 10KM 105 10KM50 21
293 Diane Meth-Cohn Endmoor 10K 205 01:12:45 10KF 99 10KF50 18
317 Jill Waite kendal 10K 206 01:12:50 10K 2    
294 Jacqui Walker kirkby Lonsdale 10K 207 01:12:56 10KF 100 10KF40 31
396 Rachel Horrobin Darwen 10K 208 01:12:59 10KF 101    
263 Shaun Robson Cornsay colliery 10K 209 01:13:06 10KM 106 10KM60 12
152 Christine Pullan 0 10K 210 01:13:12 10KF 102 10KF50 19
151 Stephanie Hill 0 10K 211 01:13:16 10KF 103 10KF40 32
348 marie brough 0 10K 212 01:13:31 10KF 104 10KF40 33
349 ruth dance 0 10K 213 01:13:33 10KF 105 10KF40 34
357 Jane McGreen Walsall 10K 214 01:13:41 10KF 106 10KF60 2
199 Samantha Noye Preston 10K 215 01:13:53 10KF 107    
341 janet lawlor ponteland 10K 216 01:14:04 10KF 108 10KF40 35
352 Rebecca Douglas Ulverston 10K 217 01:14:22 10KF 109    
130 samantha hodgson grange over sands 10K 218 01:14:45 10KF 110 10KF40 36
122 Lauren Cameron Letchworth Garden City 10K 219 01:14:47 10KF 111 10KF40 37
176 Dawn Robinson Grange over Sands 10K 220 01:14:51 10KF 112    
229 Richard Sutcliffe Stockport 10K 221 01:14:54 10KM 107 10KM40 39
314 Sue Hotchkiss Grange over sands 10K 222 01:15:02 10KM 108 10KM50 22
360 Rebecca Swallow 0 10K 223 01:15:27 10KF 113    
190 Louise Dutton Warrington 10K 224 01:15:29 10KF 114 10KF40 38
329 Sam Peach Stockport 10K 225 01:15:33 10KM 109    
157 Kat Kelly Barrow-in-Furness 10K 226 01:15:36 10KF 115    
260 Jac Jones Trimdon colliery 10K 227 01:15:47 10KF 116 10KF40 39
353 Lisa Wood Lancaster 10K 228 01:16:02 10KF 117    
356 Janet Spence Clitheroe 10K 229 01:16:09 10KF 118    
244 Iona Lewis penmaenmawr 10K 230 01:16:10 10KF 119 10KF40 40
237 FRANCES BRAITHWAITE CARLISLE 10K 231 01:16:34 10KF 120    
343 Janet Lightbown 0 10K 232 01:17:11 10KF 121 10KF40 41
222 Clodaghmuire Callinan London 10K 233 01:17:24 10KF 122    
213 Sophie Chaplin London 10K 234 01:17:26 10KF 123    
253 Clair Bonner 0 10K 235 01:17:37 10KF 124 10KF40 42
252 Liane Thompson 0 10K 236 01:17:43 10KF 125 10KF40 43
142 Heidi Martin Egremont 10K 237 01:17:57 10KF 126    
118 janet holmes St Helens 10K 238 01:18:36 10KF 127 10KF50 20
211 Nicola Eustace Newcastle 10K 239 01:19:06 10KF 128    
195 kira King Ambleside 10K 240 01:19:10 10KF 129    
189 Debra Pain Ambleside 10K 241 01:19:12 10KF 130 10KF50 21
135 Simon Day 0 10K 242 01:23:47 10KM 110    
136 Laura Day 0 10K 243 01:23:48 10KF 131    
344 CLARE HUBNER WINDERMERE 10K 244 01:24:04 10KF 132 10KF40 44
164 Karen Brown Castleford 10K 245 01:24:09 10KF 133 10KF40 45
165 Corinne Kneafsey Castleford 10K 246 01:24:11 10KF 134 10KF50 22
256 lisa kirkby preston 10K 247 01:24:17 10KF 135    
197 Nina Colquhoun Preston 10K 248 01:24:25 10KF 136    
111 Emma Souness Platt Bridge 10K 249 01:24:44 10KF 137    
366 Sue Lee Lytham St Anne's 10K 250 01:25:05 10KF 138 10KF50 23
274 Shona Cochran hawick 10K 251 01:25:11 10KF 139    
230 Stewart Davies Poulton le fylde 10K 252 01:26:01 10KM 111 10KM60 13
228 Julie Sutcliffe Stockport 10K 253 01:26:35 10KF 140 10KF40 46
282 Bryony Walker 0 10K 254 01:26:40 10KF 141    
374 Tim Bowler Hailsham 10K 255 01:26:44 10KM 112 10KM60 14
372 Helen Knagg Barrow 10K 256 01:27:17 10KF 142    
106 Jo Day Ulverston 10K 257 01:41:46 10KF 143    
103 Alex Lightbown Ulverston 10K 258 01:41:55 10KF 144    
254 Andy Cunningham Carnforth 10K 259 01:44:04 10KM 113    
295 Laura Courty Kendal 10K 260 02:06:32 10KF 145