Lakeland Races

National Trust Grasmere Gallop 2014 results

RACE SURVEY 

 

2014 Gallop 10K RESULTS

2014 Gallop 17K Results

2014 Gallop 5K Results

2014 Gallop 10K Nordic Walk Results

 

 

NATIONAL TRUST GRASMERE GALLOP 2014 - PRIZES

Race Cat Race Number Name Town Time
           
Fun Run 1st Adult Male 783 peter fishpool driffield 00:31:10
Fun Run 1st Adult Female 779 Leanne Murray Sale 00:34:28
Fun Run 1st Under 16 Boy 762 Ben Granger Natland 00:23:01
Fun Run 1st Under 16 Girl 744 Charlotte Newsham Wigan 00:25:39
           
10K Walk 1st Male   662 Bartek Piotrowicz Lytham St Annes 01:12:06
10K Walk 1st Female    655 Theresa O'Brien Preston 01:15:52
           
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 70 Male        
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 70 Female        
           
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 60 Male 170 steve pierce kendal 00:53:49
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 60 Female 120 Ann Coe 0 01:12:26
           
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 50 Male 327 Nick Peach Stockport 00:41:58
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 50 Female 182 Jackie Chapman Kendal 00:53:32
           
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 40 Male 332 Daniel Ibbotson Carlisle 00:44:14
10K Trail Run 1st Vet 40 Female 292 Suzanne Toppin Penrith 00:47:08
           
10K Trail Run 3rd Overall Male 325 Will Swallow 0 00:42:58
10K Trail Run 3rd Overall Femal 287 Jo Wood Windermere 00:49:26
           
10K Trail Run 2nd Overall Male 327 Nick Peach Stockport 00:41:58
10K Trail Run 2nd overall Female 292 Suzanne Toppin Penrith 00:47:08
           
10K Trail Run Winner Male 365 paul graham whitehaven 00:41:02
10K Trail Run Winner Female 227 Sarah Jarvis Liverpool 00:42:36
           
17K trail Run 1st Vet 70 Male        
17K trail Run 1st Vet 70 Female        
           
17K trail Run 1st Vet 60 Male 503 TONY HESKETH BOLTON 01:26:31
17K trail Run 1st Vet 60 Female 590 Eileen Pun 0 01:39:03
           
17K trail Run 1st Vet 50 Male 583 Andrew Meskimmon Mirfield 01:14:09
17K trail Run 1st Vet 50 Female 420 Annette Brown Bridlington 01:32:10
           
17K trail Run 1st Vet 40 Male 461 Neil Kelly Woolton 01:15:44
17K trail Run 1st Vet 40 Female 594 Vanessa Strickland 0 01:24:50
           
17K trail Run 3rd Overall Male 547 David Hadden New Mills 01:13:59
17K trail Run 3rd Overall Femal 594 Vanessa Strickland 0 01:24:50
           
17K trail Run 2nd Overall Male 512 Matt Cooke huddersfield 01:10:06
17K trail Run 2nd overall Female 515 Maria Snell Lancaster 01:24:01
           
17K trail Run Winner Male 504 Chris Lightburn Windermere 01:09:06
17K trail Run Winner Female 581 Carolyne Baxter Lancaster 01:15:57
           
1st Grasmere School Child   Gordon Blackburn Grasmere