Lakeland Races

National Trust Grasmere Gallop 2013 17K Trail Age Group Results

MENS AGE GROUPS            
Age Group Men - 39 and under          
1 527 Bell Carl 31 M Keswick, 0 01:01:38 00:05:50
2 468 Steele Chris  31 M Wigton, 0 01:03:17 00:05:59
3 480 Kirby Will 18 M Williamstown, Ma, Usa, 0 01:11:49 00:06:48
4 433 Bodycote Aaron 38 M Coventry, 0 01:16:21 00:07:14
5 508 Rimmer Thomas 27 M Liverpool, 0 01:19:44 00:07:33
6 442 Wane Gary 34 M Wigan, 0 01:28:08 00:08:21
7 475 Jackson Darren 39 M 0, 0 01:31:27 00:08:39
8 459 Royston-Bishop George 31 M Cockermouth, 0 01:31:33 00:08:40
9 464 Fallon Colin A 24 M 0, 0 01:35:41 00:09:03
10 450 Kuechel James 29 M Bothel, 0 01:38:00 00:09:17
11 522 Dutton Daniel 17 M 0, 0 01:50:24 00:10:27
12 430 Graham Dave 37 M Carlisle, 0 02:02:46 00:11:37
13 432 Carroll Phil 36 M Liverpool, 0 02:35:01 00:14:40
                 
Age Group Men - 40 to 49            
1 447 Meskimmon Andrew 49 M Mirfield, 0 01:12:07 00:06:50
2 502 Mcgrath Robert 49 M Southport, 0 01:15:26 00:07:08
3 412 Begley Kenneth 49 M Chester, 0 01:15:47 00:07:10
4 489 Watson Troy 46 M Preston, 0 01:16:27 00:07:14
5 477 Waddington David 49 M 0, 0 01:17:58 00:07:23
6 520 Myerscough Steve 40 M Preston, 0 01:21:06 00:07:41
7 523 Harris Mike 42 M Wigan, 0 01:22:52 00:07:51
8 457 Fishpool Peter 45 M Driffield, 0 01:25:05 00:08:03
9 454 Millington Graham 43 M Wigan, 0 01:27:02 00:08:14
10 439 Brown James 40 M St Albans, 0 01:27:16 00:08:16
11 510 Murray Angus "Mo"  41 M Kendal, 0 01:27:54 00:08:19
12 466 Raso Roberto 49 M Manchester, 0 01:28:19 00:08:22
13 405 Asprey Stuart 48 M Castleford, 0 01:32:17 00:08:44
14 443 Lewis David 41 M Penmaenmawr, 0 01:34:57 00:08:59
15 424 Ainsworth Chris 42 M Alderley Edge, 0 01:35:58 00:09:05
16 408 Courtney Oscar 45 M Manchester, 0 01:36:28 00:09:08
17 484 Sturgess Philip 45 M Keswick, 0 01:37:16 00:09:12
18 521 Dutton Martin 47 M 0, 0 01:37:45 00:09:15
19 406 Fidler Mark 45 M Ellesmere Port, 0 01:38:20 00:09:19
20 493 Taylor Alan 44 M 0, 0 01:38:48 00:09:21
21 451 Pierce Jonathan 49 M Stafford, 0 01:42:15 00:09:41
22 528 Banning David 43 M Windermere, 0 01:42:35 00:09:43
23 529 Balchin Timothy 49 M Ulverston, 0 01:42:51 00:09:44
24 511 Moss Chris 49 M Preston, 0 01:43:29 00:09:48
25 446 Lee Jason 43 M Marlow, 0 01:47:24 00:10:10
26 481 Redpath Duncan 47 M Sunderland, 0 01:47:58 00:10:13
27 494 Carter Paul 43 M 0, 0 01:49:01 00:10:19
28 461 Dixon Jason 41 M Kendal, 0 01:50:57 00:10:30
29 486 Mccalman Finlay 49 M Blackpool, 0 01:54:32 00:10:51
30 438 Rasool Bilal 41 M Preston, 0 01:56:50 00:11:04
31 402 Warren Graham 45 M North Shields, 0 01:58:50 00:11:15
32 512 Cookson Runfatboyrun 44 M Ambleside, 0 02:06:46 00:12:00
                 
Age Group Men - 50 to 59            
1 495 Rowe Alex 56 M Lytham St Annes, 0 01:13:59 00:07:00
2 513 Allison Mike 55 M Penrith, 0 01:15:57 00:07:11
3 482 Chesters Graham 53 M Manchester, 0 01:22:26 00:07:48
4 452 Fraser Billy 52 M Hawick, 0 01:25:36 00:08:06
5 514 Blount Derek 52 M Helensburgh, 0 01:27:35 00:08:17
6 426 Hawker Jon 50 M Ellesmere Port, 0 01:27:48 00:08:19
7 499 Dalton Andy 51 M 0, 0 01:34:34 00:08:57
8 505 Kennedy George 56 M Poulton Le Fylde, 0 01:35:07 00:09:00
9 463 Fallon Colin 50 M 0, 0 01:35:31 00:09:03
10 453 Hardcastle Stuart 57 M Croft On Tees, 0 01:38:17 00:09:18
11 410 Mcalister Simon  50 M 0, 0 01:38:26 00:09:19
12 504 Smith Allem 55 M Nr Chester, 0 01:41:22 00:09:36
13 472 Mcguire Vinn 51 M 0, 0 01:50:53 00:10:30
14 414 Stout John 59 M Ormskirk, 0 01:55:21 00:10:55
15 437 Harbach Stephen 56 M Carlisle, UNITED KINGDOM 02:02:29 00:11:36
16 526 Whitehouse Martin 55 M Milnthorpe, 0 02:06:38 00:11:59
                 
Age Group Men - 60 to 69            
1 420 Hesketh Tony 65 M Bolton, 0 01:24:26 00:08:00
2 478 Leck Michael 62 M Lancaster, 0 01:29:07 00:08:26
3 473 Woolridge John 63 M Carlisle, 0 01:37:24 00:09:13
4 488 Duff Patrick 64 M Edinburgh, 0 01:45:59 00:10:02
5 460 Nicholson Tom 66 M Sandy, 0 01:51:31 00:10:33
                 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
WOMENS AGE GROUPS            
Age Group Women - 39 and under          
1 483 Baxter Carolyne 21 F Lancaster, 0 01:19:29 00:07:31
2 487 Smith Anna 27 F Boroughbridge, 0 01:41:02 00:09:34
3 506 Revill Merry :0) 33 F Kendal, 0 01:42:01 00:09:39
4 441 Burditt Nancy 37 F Carnforth, 0 01:45:56 00:10:02
5 518 Cox Gill 35 F Ambleside, 0 01:46:59 00:10:08
6 469 Arnfield Susan 39 F Kendal, 0 01:49:57 00:10:25
7 411 Murphy Ciara 38 F Chester, 0 01:50:05 00:10:25
8 471 Mcguire Melissa 34 F 0, 0 01:50:55 00:10:30
9 421 Macfarlane Abigail 39 F Ulverston, 0 01:52:44 00:10:40
10 428 Bowskill Kate 34 F Lancaster, 0 01:53:15 00:10:43
11 500 Johnson Nicola 36 F Wigan, 0 01:57:35 00:11:08
12 485 Jones Sarah 38 F Ambleside, 0 01:58:08 00:11:11
13 416 Hall Georgina 25 F Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, 0 01:59:35 00:11:19
14 417 Heron Michelle 25 F North Shields, 0 01:59:37 00:11:19
15 418 Kelly Claire 31 F Gateshead, 0 01:59:39 00:11:20
16 444 Buckler Rose 28 F Kendal, 0 02:03:44 00:11:43
17 401 Stockton Cj 32 F Wallsend, 0 02:08:08 00:12:08
18 449 Budd Clair 30 F Sedgefield, 0 02:17:02 00:12:58
19 431 Carroll Alison 33 F Liverpool, 0 02:21:01 00:13:21
20 407 Steels Nicky 39 F Ambleside, 0 02:27:36 00:13:58
                 
Age Group Women - 40 to 49            
1 490 Mead Gill 49 F Ambleside, 0 01:17:32 00:07:20
2 119 Halls Fiona 40 F 0, 0 01:23:05 00:07:52
3 498 Gaterell Paula 43 F Parbold, UNITED KINGDOM 01:29:43 00:08:30
4 474 Platt Julie  41 F 0, 0 01:30:30 00:08:34
5 519 Mcleod Joanne 47 F Ulverston, 0 01:32:20 00:08:44
6 458 Browell Penny 41 F Durham, 0 01:32:46 00:08:47
7 440 Sier Julia 41 F Carnforth, 0 01:33:00 00:08:48
8 448 White Angela 44 F Carlisle, 0 01:38:15 00:09:18
9 530 Carter Anna 43 F Kendal, 0 01:41:10 00:09:35
10 415 Mckeand Sadie 42 F Lancaster, 0 01:49:11 00:10:20
11 501 Adams Sally 44 F Lathom, 0 01:49:21 00:10:21
12 491 Caine Christine 41 F Baldock, 0 01:50:37 00:10:28
13 515 Rowand Peta 43 F Ambleside, 0 01:52:51 00:10:41
14 435 Hannah Sharon 43 F Kendal, 0 01:59:28 00:11:19
15 524 Haworth Sarah 40 F Castle Douglas, 0 02:06:03 00:11:56
16 517 Rockliffe Karen 42 F Windermere, 0 02:09:44 00:12:17
17 509 Dearden Sarah 44 F Ulverston, 0 02:09:52 00:12:18
18 467 Humphreys Catherine 46 F Ulverston, 0 02:16:38 00:12:56
19 497 Eilbeck Veronica 46 F 0, 0 02:19:39 00:13:13
20 507 Blackburn Tara 42 F Grasmere, 0 02:27:38 00:13:59
                 
Age Group Women - 50 to 59            
1 456 Chaudhri Sarah 50 F Cockermouth, 0 01:46:11 00:10:03
2 429 Smith Ruth 51 F Stone, 0 01:46:20 00:10:04
3 434 Johnson Sue 59 F Brocton, 0 01:50:48 00:10:29
4 436 Espie Elaine 51 F Kendal, 0 01:59:48 00:11:20
5 503 Broome Kate 50 F Chorley, 0 02:05:30 00:11:53
6 465 Williams Linda 59 F Ulverston, 0 02:05:38 00:11:54
7 525 Whitehouse Helen 55 F Minthorpe, 0 02:06:33 00:11:59
8 445 Naylor Alison 53 F Penrith, 0 02:08:18 00:12:09
9 496 Burnie Carole 54 F 0, 0 02:16:51 00:12:57
10 455 Redmond Deborah 51 F Cockermouth, 0 02:23:31 00:13:35
11 516 Townsend Janet 51 F Alsager, 0 02:23:34 00:13:35